Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $299,400

    7511 High Grove Rd, Grandview, MO 64030

    5beds
    1,856sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $299,400 Zestimate®
    $161/sqft
    $2,210 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $299,400

    $281,000 - $317,000

    $2,210/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,210/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,210/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,916/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,916/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    3 Bed 3 Bath Ready to rent Beautifully Ranch with 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths. Includes New Roof, Electrical upgrade, 2 HVAC systems, plumbing, vinyl windows, refinished hardwood floors & tile flooring through out, custom cabinets, stainless steel appliances, new paint inside & out. Large sun room & exterior storage building Section 8 Accepted Conditions: Application Fee, Deposit, Lease Initiation Fee, Pet Friendly A non-refundable fee of $25 (via ACH) or $30 (via credit card) is required by Pet Screening to process a pet profile. Profiles for service animals and "No Pet" declarations are free of charge. Pet rent will be determined based on the FIDO score assigned by PetScreening and will correspond to one of the following categories: "1" paw score: $80 "2" paw score: $60 "3" paw score: $50 "4" paw score: $40 "5" paw score: $30 Amenities: refrigerator, oven/stove

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,856 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 68320030600000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Grandview

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,900

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/28/2025Listing removed$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/14/2025Price change$1,850-2.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/19/2025Price change$1,900-2.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/6/2025Price change$1,950-2.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/23/2025Listed for rent$2,000+33.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/2/2019Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Key Realty Group LLC Report a problem
    5/2/2019Listed for rent$1,500+15.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Key Realty Group LLC Report a problem
    4/11/2018Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Key Realty Group LLC Report a problem
    3/27/2018Price change$1,300-7.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Key Realty Group LLC Report a problem
    12/9/2017Listed for rent$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Key Realty Group LLC Report a problem
    7/21/2017Listing removed$74,100-22%$40/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    6/3/2017Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/31/2016Listing removed$95,000$51/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Preferred #2008132 Report a problem
    8/23/2016Listed for sale$95,000+2.7%$51/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Preferred #2008132 Report a problem
    10/10/2015Listing removed$92,500$50/sqft
    Source: ReeceNichols Cedar Tree Square #1957052 Report a problem
    9/5/2015Listed for sale$92,500+3.9%$50/sqft
    5/17/2014Listing removed$89,000$48/sqft
    Source: Glad Heart Realty #1880126 Report a problem
    5/17/2014Price change$89,000-9.6%$48/sqft
    Source: Glad Heart Realty #1880126 Report a problem
    4/30/2014Listed for sale$98,500$53/sqft
    Source: Glad Heart Realty #1880126 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,493 -13.6%$30,905 -12.9%
    2024$2,884 +1.7%$35,472
    2023$2,835 +41.3%$35,472 +51.8%
    2022$2,007 +0.1%$23,370
    2021$2,005 +11.4%$23,370 +5.2%
    2020$1,800 +3.7%$22,224
    2019$1,736 $22,224 +32.5%
    2018$1,736 +19.6%$16,777
    2017$1,451 +3.9%$16,777 +2.6%
    2016$1,396 0%$16,357 +2%
    2014$1,396 -1.1%$16,036
    2013$1,412 +0%$16,036 -1.1%
    2012$1,412 -0.1%$16,221
    2011$1,414 +1.2%$16,221
    2010$1,397 -6.6%$16,221
    2009$1,495 +2.3%$16,221 -9%
    2008$1,461 +10.8%$17,825
    2007$1,319 +0.2%$17,825 +11%
    2006$1,316 +13.7%$16,058
    2005$1,157 +4.1%$16,058 +15%
    2004$1,111 +10.2%$13,964
    2003$1,008 +0%$13,964 +15%
    2002$1,008 +6.5%$12,143
    2001$947 $12,143

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 64030