Opportunity awaits with this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering tons of potential for the right buyer! Featuring a fenced-in yard, this property is perfect for creating your own private outdoor retreat. Inside, you'll find a welcoming entry room--ideal for relaxing with your morning coffee or unwinding at the end of the day.
This home does need some TLC, but it's a fantastic chance to build instant equity and customize the space to your style and needs. Whether you're an investor or a homeowner looking to put in a little work, the possibilities here are endless.
Conveniently located near downtown, West Town shopping, and local schools, you'll enjoy easy access to everything you need while still having a place to make your own. Don't miss this value-packed opportunity!
For sale
$109,900
316 S Wilkinson Ave, Sidney, OH 45365
3beds
1,178sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1900
5,201.06 Square Feet Lot
$109,500 Zestimate®
$93/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fenced-in yardWelcoming entry roomPrivate outdoor retreat
- 7 days |
- 451 |
- 30 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Derek Fink 937-416-6779,
Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv
Source: DABR MLS,MLS#: 958368
Originating MLS: Dayton Area Board of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 14 x 14
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10 x 8
Entry foyer
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10 x 8
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10 x 8
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14 x 9
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- None
Features
- Basement: Unfinished
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,178
- Total interior livable area: 1,178 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: No Garage
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Fence
Lot
- Size: 5,201.06 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 30 x 140
Details
- Parcel number: 011836177008
- Zoning: Residential
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Vinyl Siding
Condition
- Year built: 1900
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $93/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $77,250
- Annual tax amount: $950
- Date on market: 5/5/2026
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$109,500
$104,000 - $115,000
$1,402/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $109,900+61.6%$93/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/3/2019 | Listing removed | $68,000$58/sqft |
Source: Brokers Real Estate #415601 Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2019 | Listed for sale | $68,000$58/sqft |
Source: Brokers Real Estate #415601 Report a problem | ||
| 4/12/2019 | Pending sale | $68,000$58/sqft |
Source: Brokers Real Estate #415601 Report a problem | ||
| 7/9/2018 | Price change | $68,000-2.7%$58/sqft |
Source: Brokers Real Estate #415601 Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2018 | Listed for sale | $69,900+34.4%$59/sqft |
Source: Brokers Real Estate #415601 Report a problem | ||
| 2/5/2015 | Sold | $52,000+52.9%$44/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/7/2007 | Sold | $34,000$29/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $950 -0.9% | $27,040 |
| 2023 | $959 +11.2% | $27,040 +25.7% |
| 2022 | $862 -1% | $21,520 |
| 2021 | $871 +0% | $21,520 |
| 2020 | $871 | $21,520 +11.9% |
| 2019 | $871 +16% | $19,230 |
| 2018 | $751 -0.6% | $19,230 |
| 2017 | $756 +1.3% | $19,230 +1.5% |
| 2016 | $746 -0.3% | $18,940 |
| 2015 | $748 +0% | $18,940 |
| 2014 | $748 -6.6% | $18,940 +1.1% |
| 2013 | $801 +0.2% | $18,740 |
| 2012 | $799 +0.2% | $18,740 |
| 2011 | $797 +35.1% | $18,740 +31.4% |
| 2010 | $590 -9.1% | $14,260 |
| 2009 | $649 +22.8% | $14,260 |
| 2008 | $529 -22.5% | $14,260 -21.4% |
| 2007 | $682 -0.5% | $18,140 |
| 2005 | $686 +4.5% | $18,140 +7% |
| 2004 | $656 +0.2% | $16,950 |
| 2003 | $655 | $16,950 |
| 2002 | $655 | $16,950 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 45365