Discover an exceptional opportunity to own a charming brick ranch-style home in Sidney's desirable Riverbend Subdivision, a property perfectly suited for comfortable living and entertaining. This classic single-story residence presents three inviting bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, including a master bedroom thoughtfully connected to the half bath for added convenience. Enjoy the elegant and durable LVT wood flooring that extends throughout the entire home, creating a seamless and sophisticated aesthetic. Two distinct and spacious living areas provide ample room for relaxation and social gatherings, flowing effortlessly into the well-appointed kitchen and dining space. The kitchen features an abundance of cabinetry and includes all essential appliances, which are only six years old. The laundry room, conveniently located off the kitchen, adds to the home's practical design. The property boasts a 6-foot privacy-fenced backyard, ideal for children or pets, ensuring peace of mind. Additional outdoor amenities include two patios, perfect for alfresco dining or enjoying the serene surroundings. This home is truly move-in ready, making it an excellent choice for a first-time homebuyer or as a fantastic condo alternative, offering the ease of single-level living. Storage solutions are plentiful with a two-car attached garage, complete with a door opener and built-in storage and shelving, alongside two generous sheds measuring 14x14 feet and 11x10 feet, providing ample space for all your needs. Situated near Tawawa Park and just minutes from Sidney's vibrant downtown and I-75, this residence combines convenience with a welcoming neighborhood atmosphere. Experience the best of Sidney living in a home designed for comfort and modern functionality.
For sale
$215,000
1106 Constitution Ave, Sidney, OH 45365
3beds
1,346sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1977
0.27 Acres Lot
$211,600 Zestimate®
$160/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Charming brick ranch-style homeWell-appointed kitchenAbundance of cabinetryThree inviting bedrooms
- 43 days |
- 825 |
- 60 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Karen Flaugher (937)322-0352,
Coldwell Banker Heritage,
John Flaugher 937-657-4048,
Coldwell Banker Heritage
Source: DABR MLS,MLS#: 955334
Originating MLS: Dayton Area Board of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 16 x 14
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 15 x 12
Family room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 32 x 14
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14 x 10
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 6 x 5
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 20 x 16
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,346
- Total interior livable area: 1,346 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Two Car Garage, Garage Door Opener, Storage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Fence, Patio, Storage
Lot
- Size: 0.27 Acres
- Dimensions: 115 x 90
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 012205406010
- Zoning: Residential
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- Year built: 1977
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $160/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $151,020
- Annual tax amount: $1,867
- Date on market: 3/27/2026
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$211,600
$201,000 - $222,000
$1,888/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $215,000$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Pending sale | $215,000$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $215,000$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Pending sale | $215,000$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $215,000+68%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2020 | Sold | $128,000-1.5%$95/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2020 | Listed for sale | $130,000$97/sqft |
Source: HER Realtors #1003302 Report a problem | ||
| 6/14/2020 | Pending sale | $130,000$97/sqft |
Source: HER Realtors #1003302 Report a problem | ||
| 6/3/2020 | Listed for sale | $130,000$97/sqft |
Source: HER Realtors #1003302 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,867 -0.9% | $52,860 |
| 2023 | $1,884 +11.8% | $52,860 +26.5% |
| 2022 | $1,685 -1% | $41,800 |
| 2021 | $1,702 +25.7% | $41,800 |
| 2020 | $1,353 0% | $41,800 +24.8% |
| 2019 | $1,353 +40% | $33,500 |
| 2018 | $966 -0.6% | $33,500 |
| 2017 | $973 +2.4% | $33,500 +1.9% |
| 2016 | $950 -0.3% | $32,880 |
| 2015 | $953 +0% | $32,880 |
| 2014 | $953 -2.8% | $32,880 +3.7% |
| 2013 | $980 +0.2% | $31,700 |
| 2012 | $979 +0.2% | $31,700 |
| 2011 | $977 -1.4% | $31,700 -3% |
| 2010 | $990 -9.1% | $32,670 |
| 2009 | $1,089 +22.8% | $32,670 |
| 2008 | $887 -21.4% | $32,670 +8.9% |
| 2007 | $1,128 -0.5% | $30,000 |
| 2005 | $1,134 +2.1% | $30,000 +4.6% |
| 2004 | $1,111 +0.2% | $28,680 |
| 2003 | $1,108 | $28,680 |
| 2002 | $1,108 | $28,680 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,321/mo
Principal & interest
$1140
Property taxes
$181
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 45365