Skip main navigation
Open: Sun 1pm-3pm
Active
$299,900
2beds
1,312sqft

752 Detroit Road, Troy, ME 04987

2beds
1,312sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1986
13.45 Acres
1 Attached garage space
$229 price/sqft

What's special

Modern finishesRoom for hobbiesSpace to roamWarm and inviting feelExpansive acreageBeautifully renovated homeThoughtfully updated interior

Welcome to 752 Detroit Road in Troy, Maine, a beautifully renovated home offering the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and country living on approximately 13 acres. Surrounded by mature trees and open space, this property provides a peaceful setting while still being conveniently located for an easy commute to Bangor, Belfast, ...

13 hours
|
189
|
11
|
Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1663314MLS Logo

NextHome Experience

Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1663314MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Full bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
  • Level: First
Bedroom 2
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
  • 1st Floor Bedroom, One-Floor Living, Shower
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Has fireplace: No
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 1,312
  • Total interior livable area: 1,312 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 1,312
  • Finished area below ground: 0

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 1
  • Parking features: Gravel, 5 - 10 Spaces, On Site
  • Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
  • Has view: Yes
  • View description: Trees/Woods
Lot
  • Size: 13.45 Acres
  • Features: Open Lot, Wooded
Details
  • Parcel number: TRRYM010L002
  • Zoning: Res

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Ranch
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Wood Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Metal
Condition
  • Year built: 1986

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $229/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $159,500
  • Annual tax amount: $2,294
  • Date on market: 5/21/2026
  • Road surface type: Paved

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/21/2026Listed for sale$299,900$229/sqft
Source: Maine Listings #1663314 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$2,042 +14.3%$159,500
2023$1,786 +3.8%$159,500 +39.1%
2022$1,720 -6.2%$114,650
2021$1,834 -3.1%$114,650
2020$1,892 +16.9%$114,650 +12%
2019$1,618 +26.6%$102,410 +21.8%
2018$1,278 $84,050
2017$1,278 +5.2%$84,050
2016$1,215 +4%$84,050
2014$1,168 $84,050

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$1,817/mo
Principal & interest
$1547
Property taxes
$270
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 04987