Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    752 Moore Rd, Mansfield, TX 76063

    4beds
    2,776sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1979
    0.79 Acres Lot
    $466,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,334 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $466,300

    $434,000 - $504,000

    $3,334/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,334/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,334/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Next Door to The Cha Cha's restaurant + 1,500 Sq Ft Workshop! Here’s your chance to live right next to the beloved Cha Cha’s Restaurant—a local favorite known for amazing food and a vibrant atmosphere. Even better? This property comes with a huge 1,500 sq ft workshop—a standout feature that's almost impossible to find inside city limits. The home itself features 4 bedrooms and 4 full bathrooms, granite countertops, and a spacious layout with plenty of room for family or guests. Sitting on an oversized lot, there's space to enjoy, expand, or customize to your needs. Whether you’re a foodie, or just someone looking for something unique in a great location, this home delivers. Don’t miss it—schedule a showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tony Salinas 0610127 512-788-9495,

    Realty Of America, LLC 512-788-9495

    Bought with:

    Tina Thomas

    Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 20965974

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Living room
    • Features: Fireplace
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Pantry
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,776 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Carport spaces: 1
    • Covered spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.79 Acres
    • Features: Sprinkler System
    Details
    • Additional structures: Workshop
    • Parcel number: 01147846
    • Other equipment: Irrigation Equipment

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1979

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Mansfield
    • Subdivision: Hallelujah Estates Add

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/3/2025Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #20965974 Report a problem
    9/17/2025Pending sale$500,000$180/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20965974 Report a problem
    8/3/2025Price change$500,000-4.8%$180/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20965974 Report a problem
    7/19/2025Price change$525,000-4.5%$189/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20965974 Report a problem
    6/24/2025Price change$550,000-5.2%$198/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20965974 Report a problem
    6/11/2025Listed for sale$580,000+138.2%$209/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20965974 Report a problem
    11/29/2009Listing removed$243,500$88/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Associates of Mansfield #11230097 Report a problem
    10/19/2009Price change$243,500-2.4%$88/sqft
    9/29/2009Price change$249,450-0.2%$90/sqft
    8/24/2009Price change$249,950+4.6%$90/sqft
    7/18/2009Listed for sale$239,000$86/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,902 +4.3%$475,660
    2024$7,579 -25.6%$475,660 +7.9%
    2023$10,186 +14.1%$441,000 +28.1%
    2022$8,924 +2.4%$344,130 +6.3%
    2021$8,712 +19.2%$323,644 +20.6%
    2020$7,311 +77.7%$268,286 -2.9%
    2019$4,113 +1.8%$276,248 +45.7%
    2018$4,039 +8.3%$189,591 -1.1%
    2017$3,729 +14.3%$191,721 +22.4%
    2016$3,263 -23.9%$156,686 -28%
    2015$4,290 $217,600
    2014$4,290 $217,600
    2013-- $217,600 +17.3%
    2012-- $185,500
    2011-- $185,500 -0.3%
    2010-- $186,100 +0.1%
    2009-- $186,000
    2008-- $186,000
    2007-- $186,000
    2006-- $186,000 +17.2%
    2005-- $158,700 +3.8%
    2004-- $152,900
    2003-- $152,900
    2002-- $152,900 +6.8%
    2001-- $143,200
    2000-- $143,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 76063