Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $258,200

    752 New Park Rd, New Park, PA 17352

    --beds
    0baths
    1,877sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 1910
    -- sqft lot
    $258,200 Zestimate®
    $138/sqft
    $1,114 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $258,200

    $217,000 - $302,000

    $1,114/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,114/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,114/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,717/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,717/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    2 unit zoned commercial/industrial in need of updating. Being sold as is, inspections for information purposes only.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Other
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,877 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.38 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 28000AM00600000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Materials
    • Foundation: Crawl/Raised
    Condition
    • Year built: 1910

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: New Park

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2023Sold$135,000+671.4%$72/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/17/2016Sold$17,500-70.8%$9/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/17/2016Price change$59,900-25%$32/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Shrewsbury #21606829 Report a problem
    2/20/2016Listed for sale$79,900+0.5%$43/sqft
    12/8/2003Sold$79,500$42/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,767 $125,990
    2024$3,767 $125,990
    2023$3,767 +3.5%$125,990
    2022$3,641 $125,990
    2021$3,641 $125,990
    2020$3,641 +0.3%$125,990
    2019$3,629 $125,990
    2018$3,629 +387.3%$125,990
    2017$745 $125,990
    2016-- $125,990
    2015-- $125,990
    2014-- $125,990
    2013-- $125,990
    2012-- $125,990
    2011-- $125,990
    2010-- $125,990
    2009-- $125,990
    2008-- $125,990
    2007-- $125,990
    2006-- $125,990 +55.2%
    2005-- $81,190
    2004-- $81,190
    2003-- $81,190
    2002-- $81,190
    2000-- $81,190
    1999-- $81,190

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17352