Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $185,000

    752 Tallmadge Rd, Kent, OH 44240

    5beds
    2,100sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1900
    11.36 Acres Lot
    $196,000 Zestimate®
    $88/sqft
    $2,546 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $196,000

    $161,000 - $239,000

    $2,546/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,546/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,546/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,236/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,236/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    PRICED BELOW TAX VALUE. 1900 Farm house, 5 bedroom 2 bathroom on a rolling 11.361 acres with public utilities. House is definitely a fixer upper and is priced accordingly BE CAREFUL.......There is a pool in the backyard . Yard is overgrown . Don't want anyone to fall in it

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Derrick T Bailey 330-265-7083 dbailey1830@gmail.com,

    RE/MAX Trends Realty

    Bought with:

    Assunta A Bagnoli, 2018005899

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5144821MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Akron Cleveland Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,100
    • Total interior livable area: 2,100 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,100

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Aggregate
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 11.36 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 040390000003000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding
    • Roof: Slate
    Condition
    • Fixer
    • Year built: 1900

DateEventPrice
    9/8/2025Sold$185,000-7.5%$88/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5144821 Report a problem
    8/26/2025Pending sale$200,000$95/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5144821 Report a problem
    8/8/2025Contingent$200,000$95/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5144821 Report a problem
    8/1/2025Price change$200,000-11.1%$95/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5144821 Report a problem
    7/16/2025Listed for sale$225,000+88.3%$107/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5139397 Report a problem
    7/5/2023Sold$119,500$57/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,597 +35.6%$79,940 +42.1%
    2023$3,390 -30.1%$56,250
    2022$4,850 +2.5%$56,250
    2021$4,734 +5.3%$56,250 +18.1%
    2020$4,495 +0.1%$47,640
    2019$4,491 +98.1%$47,640 +6.7%
    2018$2,267 +15.5%$44,630
    2017$1,963 -9.1%$44,630
    2016$2,160 -5.8%$44,630
    2015$2,292 -1.1%$44,630
    2014$2,316 +4.7%$44,630 +0.5%
    2013$2,211 -4.5%$44,390
    2012$2,315 -5.3%$44,390 -5.1%
    2011$2,444 +5.9%$46,770
    2010$2,308 +7.3%$46,770
    2009$2,152 $46,770
    2008$2,152 $46,770 -5%
    2007-- $49,220
    2005$2,164 -0.3%--
    2004$2,171 +24.1%--
    2003$1,750 -3.3%--
    2002$1,810 -51.2%--
    2001$3,708 +2.2%--
    2000$3,629 +21.6%--
    1999$2,984 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Brimfield