Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $2,400/mo

    Fees may apply

    7520 Fielder Rd, Jonesboro, GA 30236

    5beds
    1,851sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available Wed Jul 1 2026
    No pets
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Fenced backyardRecently remodeled split levelAmple parkingStainless steel appliancesStorage space downstairsAll new lvp flooring
    Recently remodeled split level with all new LVP flooring, luxury kitchen with granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Fenced backyard and ample parking. Additional 2 bedrooms and living as well as storage space downstairs with double doors leading to a large back yard PROPERTY CLOSE TO RESTAURANTS AND HIGHWAY 75! NO PETS ALLOWED NO SMOKING INSIDE THE PROPERTY YOU CAN APPLY AT ATLANTALUXURYLEASE. CLICK ON THE LABEL 'RENTAL PRE-SCREEN' AND FOLLOW THE PROMPTS '' SE HABLA ESPANOL''
    11 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,851 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 12053BB028

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Jonesboro

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/7/2026Listed for rent$2,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/12/2025Listing removed$2,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/9/2025Listed for rent$2,400+49.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/14/2024Sold$220,000-6.4%$119/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7326790 Report a problem
    1/19/2024Listed for sale$235,000+130.4%$127/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7326790 Report a problem
    9/28/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    9/17/2022Listed for rent$1,606+8.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    9/9/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    9/7/2021Listed for rent$1,480$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    8/20/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    8/18/2021Listed for rent$1,480+8.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    3/21/2020Listing removed$1,365$1/sqft
    Source: Sylvan Realty LLC #8732990 Report a problem
    2/4/2020Listed for rent$1,365$1/sqft
    Source: Sylvan Homes LLC Report a problem
    11/15/2019Sold$102,000-6.4%$55/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/24/2019Pending sale$109,000$59/sqft
    Source: JQRH Property Management, LLC #8658201 Report a problem
    9/30/2019Price change$109,000-5.2%$59/sqft
    9/12/2019Listed for sale$115,000+6.6%$62/sqft
    7/2/2008Sold$107,893-14.4%$58/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/11/2004Sold$126,000+28.6%$68/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/3/2002Sold$98,000+33.3%$53/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/18/1999Sold$73,500$40/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 30236