Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $985,000

    942 Robin Rd, State College, PA 16801

    6beds
    3,380sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1954
    0.69 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $291/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Multiple patio optionsPark-like settingSolar panels
    There is ONLY ONE Robin Road and everyone wants to live here. Don’t miss the boat to be the new LUCKY owner of this delightful one of a kind HAJJAR designed 6 bedroom 3 full bath home with a park-like setting in a convenient but private end of the cul-de-sac prime State College Boro location. Meticulously maintained with many smart improvements including solar panels. If you work remote, you can easily power through any unexpected weather related brown outs with the Tesla power wall that keeps the lights and some appliances on. Built in 1954, these sellers are only the 4th owners to enjoy living the good life here. With multiple patio options, this house lends itself to entertaining inside and out. Imagine the SUMMER OF FUN you’’ll have with a STAY-CATION in your own backyard complete with the relaxing 18X36 solar heated saltwater pool and your own private basketball-possibly future pickleball-court. Don’t miss the laundry chute in the upstairs hallway closet next to bathroom. An AMAZING view of Tussey Ridge can be YOURS! Gardeners will love the abundant year round supply of flowers and mature landscaping on this .69 acre lot and bird watchers will be in Heaven. See upgrades info in the documents section. Don’t just buy a house. Invest in a special place you will never want to leave. Room dimensions and sq footage approximate. Buyer to verify.
    1 day
    |
    801
    |
    45
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mary Pat Dolan 814-574-3734,

    Keller Williams Advantage Realty (814) 272-3333

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PACE2518876MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 6
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Kitchen, Family Room, Basement, Foyer, Sun/Florida Room, Laundry, Storage Room, Full Bath, Additional Bedroom
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: 16x13.5
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 224 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14 X 16
      Other
      • Description: 10x13.5
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 130 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13 X 10
      Other
      • Description: 10x13.5
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 130 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13 X 10
      Other
      • Description: 10x10
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 130 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10 X 13
      Other
      • Description: 10x13.5
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 130 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10 X 13
      Other
      • Description: 10x13.5
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 130 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10 X 13
      Basement
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 390 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15 X 26
      Dining room
      • Description: 15.5x14.5
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 272 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16 X 17
      Family room
      • Description: 24x15
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 360 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15 X 24
      Foyer
      • Description: 15x9
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 225 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15 X 15
      Other
      • Description: 8x5
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 80 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 8 X 10
      Other
      • Description: 9x3
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 45 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 5 X 9
      Other
      • Description: 8x5
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 90 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9 X 10
      Kitchen
      • Description: 18x9.5
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 170 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10 X 17
      Laundry
      • Description: 13x10
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 169 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13 X 13
      Living room
      • Description: 24x15.5
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 255 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15 X 17
      Storage room
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 135 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9 X 15
      Other
      • Description: 19.5x13
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 247 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13 X 19
      Features
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Slate, Vinyl, Carpet
      • Basement: Partial
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas/Propane
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,828
      • Total interior livable area: 3,380 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,380

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Circular Driveway, Driveway
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Three
      • Stories: 3
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: In Ground, Salt Water, Solar Heat, Private
      Lot
      • Size: 0.69 Acres
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade
      • Parcel number: 36010,0636,0000
      • Zoning: R2
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Cedar, Block
      • Foundation: Active Radon Mitigation, Block
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1954

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200+ Amp Service

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $291/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $127,010
      • Annual tax amount: $10,628
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Conventional,Cash,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: All Kitchen Appliances, Washer, Dryer, Tesla Charger, Tesla Power Wall Battery, Pool Equipment, And Ring Doorbell.
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$985,000+56.3%$291/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PACE2518876 Report a problem
        9/6/2018Sold$630,000$186/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/11/2018Pending sale$630,000$186/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX CENTRE REALTY #62027 Report a problem
        6/25/2018Listed for sale$630,000$186/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX CENTRE REALTY #62027 Report a problem
        6/2/2018Pending sale$630,000$186/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX CENTRE REALTY #62027 Report a problem
        5/18/2018Listed for sale$630,000-25.8%$186/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX CENTRE REALTY #62027 Report a problem
        9/29/2017Listing removed$849,000$251/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        9/26/2017Listed for sale$849,000+57.2%$251/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        10/3/2008Sold$540,000$160/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$9,988 +1.7%$127,010
        2023$9,821 +7.1%$127,010
        2022$9,169 $127,010
        2021$9,169 +20.5%--
        2020$7,606 +2%$127,010
        2019$7,454 +32.3%$127,010
        2018$5,633 $127,010
        2017-- $127,010
        2016-- $127,010
        2015-- $127,010
        2014-- $127,010
        2013-- $127,010
        2012-- $127,010
        2011-- $127,010
        2010-- $127,010 +7.4%
        2009-- $118,265
        2006-- $118,265
        2005-- $118,265
        2004-- $118,265
        2003-- $118,265
        2002-- $118,265
        2000-- $118,265

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 16801

          Getting around

          60 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          31 / 100
          Some Transit
          60 / 100
          Bikeable