Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $360,000

    7522 Perennial Rd, North Port, FL 34291

    3beds
    2,193sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2004
    10,547 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $164/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Abundant natural lightHigh ceilingsScreened lanai year-roundOpen split-bedroom floorplanNewer roof
    | Seller also owns adjacent lot, available separately | Imagine trading winter coats for morning coffee on your screened lanai year-round. Move-in ready and available furnished or partially furnished, this spacious North Port home makes settling into the Florida lifestyle effortless. Offering over 2,100 square feet, the open split-bedroom floorplan includes flexible living space ideal for a home office, guest suite, reading room, playroom, or potential 4th bedroom. High ceilings and abundant natural light create an airy, welcoming feel throughout the home, while the layout offers both comfort and privacy for full-time residents, seasonal owners, or visiting family and friends. Practical updates are already in place, including a newer roof and no flood insurance currently required, providing added peace of mind and long-term value. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, walking trails, Wellen Park, Venice, and Gulf Coast beaches, this home offers easy access to the outdoor lifestyle and everyday convenience that continue to make North Port one of Southwest Florida’s fastest-growing communities. For buyers seeking additional space or privacy, the cleared adjacent lot is also available for purchase separately.
    11 hours
    |
    46
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Jamie Kosar 305-710-8430,

    IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY 813-321-1200

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8511624MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Suncoast Tampa

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Family Room, Dining Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Area: 286 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13x22
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 143 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x13
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 132 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x12
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Bath w Spa/Hydro Massage Tub, Dual Sinks, Tub with Separate Shower Stall
      • Level: First
      Balcony porch lanai
      • Level: First
      • Area: 240 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 24x10
      Bonus room
      • Features: No Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 130 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10x13
      Dinette
      • Level: First
      • Area: 100 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10x10
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 154 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14x11
      Family room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 225 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15x15
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Pantry
      • Level: First
      • Area: 210 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14x15
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 289 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 17x17
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
      • Doors: Sliding Doors
      • Windows: Window Treatments
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,928
      • Total interior livable area: 2,193 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard
      Lot
      • Size: 10,547 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 85 x 125
      Details
      • Additional parcels included: Adjacent lot availible
      • Parcel number: 0972172340
      • Zoning: RSF2
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Florida
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block, Stucco
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2004

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Private, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: None
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Subdivision: GLENALLEN
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: North Port

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $164/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $285,000
      • Annual tax amount: $5,153
      • Date on market: 5/22/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/22/2026Listed for sale$360,000+176.7%$164/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8511624 Report a problem
        12/29/2009Sold$130,100-40.9%$59/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/23/2007Sold$220,000+3566.7%$100/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/28/2003Sold$6,000$3/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,153 -2.5%$285,000 -4.7%
        2024$5,283 +5.5%$299,100 +18.2%
        2023$5,007 -1.9%$253,135 -0.8%
        2022$5,101 +16.1%$255,223 +10%
        2021$4,395 +5.5%$232,021 +10%
        2020$4,166 +8.1%$210,928 +10%
        2019$3,855 $191,753 -5.4%
        2018$3,855 +9.5%$202,700 +27.9%
        2017$3,519 +21.3%$158,474 -10%
        2016$2,900 -7.8%$176,000 +17.6%
        2015$3,145 +17.8%$149,700 +38.3%
        2014$2,669 +6.9%$108,240
        2013$2,498 +15.2%$108,240 +10%
        2012$2,169 -2.6%$98,400 -6.2%
        2011$2,227 -5.4%$104,900 -6.1%
        2010$2,356 -28.2%$111,700 -20%
        2009$3,280 $139,700 -23.9%
        2008$3,280 -10.2%$183,500 -11.8%
        2007$3,652 $208,000 -3.1%
        2006-- $214,700 +12.8%
        2005-- $190,400 +1904.2%
        2004$478 +185.7%$9,500 +111.1%
        2003$167 +0.2%$4,500
        2002$167 +3.9%$4,500
        2001$161 -0.5%$4,500
        2000$161 $4,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 34291

          Getting around

          8 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable