Step into timeless charm and modern comfort with this colonial-style brick home nestled in a quiet neighborhood and yet conveniently located close to everything Florence has to offer. This well-maintained property blends classic brick architecture with thoughtful updates throughout. This home is a 3BR/2.5BA property that features a new roof (2024), new windows (2024), whole-home generator, built-in sprinkler system and a salt water in-ground pool. It has a spacious living area with beautiful flooring, a bright sunroom, and inviting pool area perfect for relaxing after a hard day. Attractive landscaping and a 2-car garage complete the package. This home is move-in ready and priced to sell. Call Carroll with Knight Real Estate at 843-598-0593.
For sale
$389,000
861 Ivanhoe Dr, Florence, SC 29505
3beds
2,497sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1990
0.34 Acres Lot
$380,900 Zestimate®
$156/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Salt water in-ground poolBright sunroomClassic brick architectureThoughtful updates throughoutBeautiful flooringColonial-style brick homeAttractive landscaping
- 11 hours |
- 166 |
- 15 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Carroll D Bazen,
Knight Real Estate Services,
Sabre Knight,
Knight Real Estate Services
Source: Pee Dee Realtor Association,MLS#: 2602057
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Partial bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Oven
- Laundry: Wash/Dry Cnctn.
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s), Solid Surface Countertops
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,497
- Total interior livable area: 2,497 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Sprinkler System
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Salt Water
Lot
- Size: 0.34 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 0150601151
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer/Siding
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1990
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $156/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $327,333
- Annual tax amount: $1,459
- Date on market: 5/19/2026
Estimated market value
$380,900
$362,000 - $400,000
$2,343/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $389,000+62.1%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/11/2017 | Sold | $240,000-3%$96/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/8/2017 | Listed for sale | $247,500+13.8%$99/sqft |
Source: ERA LEATHERMAN REALTY (95) #131626 Report a problem | ||
| 1/6/2011 | Listing removed | $217,400$87/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 King Agency #99986 Report a problem | ||
| 9/3/2010 | Price change | $217,400-1.1%$87/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 King Agency #99986 Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2010 | Price change | $219,900-6.4%$88/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 King Agency #99986 Report a problem | ||
| 4/5/2010 | Listed for sale | $234,900-3.9%$94/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 King Agency #99986 Report a problem | ||
| 11/20/2009 | Listing removed | $244,500$98/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 King Agency #99986 Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2009 | Listed for sale | $244,500$98/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 King Agency #99986 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,459 +23.3% | $327,333 |
| 2024 | $1,183 -77.1% | $327,333 +36.7% |
| 2023 | $5,178 +356.8% | $239,374 |
| 2022 | $1,133 -9.6% | $239,374 |
| 2021 | $1,254 +17.5% | $239,374 |
| 2020 | $1,068 +7.7% | $239,374 |
| 2019 | $992 -79% | $239,374 |
| 2018 | $4,726 | $239,374 |
| 2017 | -- | -- |
| 2016 | $805 -4.3% | $8,830 |
| 2015 | $841 +15.7% | $8,830 |
| 2014 | $727 -7.3% | -- |
| 2013 | $784 +12.3% | $8,765 |
| 2011 | $698 -60.2% | -- |
| 2009 | $1,753 | -- |
| 2004 | -- | $139,661 -8.8% |
| 2003 | -- | $153,068 |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29505