Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $402,700

    7525 Jeffers Rd, Whitehouse, OH 43571

    4beds
    2,246sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1950
    5 Acres Lot
    $402,700 Zestimate®
    $179/sqft
    $2,240 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $402,700

    $375,000 - $431,000

    $2,240/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,240/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,240/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,673/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,673/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Stone and Log with a Pond behind Blue Creek. Full size deck covering rear of home. Large fenced in backyard for dogs. Barn with an overhang for horses or other animals. 1/4 Mile from Wabash Cannonball Trail (South Fork). Text/Call 419-862-5706 Email: 7525jeffers@gmail.com

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Geothermal
    Cooling
    • Central, Geothermal
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: 1st Laundry
    Features
    • Home Warranty, Separate Tub & Shower
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Public Records
    • Total interior livable area: 2,246 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 8
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Detached, Off-street
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Other, Stone, Vinyl, Wood
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Fencing: Fence
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Park
    Lot
    • Size: 5 Acres
    • Features: Wooded, Rural, Regular
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed, Pole Barn
    • Parcel number: 5211644

Condition
    • Year built: 1950

• WaterSource: Well
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Dryer, Microwave, Washer, Electric Water Heater, Range
    • Roof: Shingle
    • Heating: Electric, Geothermal
    • CarportYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Home Warranty, Separate Tub & Shower
    • HeatingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck
    • CoolingYN: true
    • RoomsTotal: 10
    • ConstructionMaterials: Stone, Wood/Wood Comp
    • FireplaceFeatures: Living Room
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
    • LotFeatures: Wooded, Rural, Regular
    • HomeWarrantyYN: True
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • ParkingFeatures: Carport, Attached, Detached, Opener
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • OtherStructures: Shed, Pole Barn
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • Sewer: Septic
    • ZoningDescription: res
    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • BuildingAreaSource: Public Records
    • Fencing: Fence
    • BuildingFeatures: Cable TV
    • LaundryFeatures: 1st Laundry
    • StructureType: 1.5-Sty
    • MlsStatus: Pending

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/13/2022Sold$342,000$152/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6096480 Report a problem
    10/18/2022Pending sale$342,000$152/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/22/2022Listed for sale$342,000$152/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/18/2022Pending sale$342,000$152/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/11/2022Listed for sale$342,000+36.8%$152/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/28/2019Sold$250,000+4.2%$111/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6044821 Report a problem
    9/15/2019Pending sale$239,900$107/sqft
    Source: Oak Valley Realtors #6044821 Report a problem
    9/14/2019Listed for sale$239,900+29.7%$107/sqft
    Source: Oak Valley Realtors #6044821 Report a problem
    12/9/2016Sold$185,000-7.3%$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/5/2016Price change$199,500-9.3%$89/sqft
    Source: Danberry Customer Service #5097331 Report a problem
    7/6/2016Listed for sale$220,000$98/sqft
    Source: Danberry Realtors #5097331 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,617 +57.9%$131,600 +76.7%
    2023$4,189 -1%$74,480
    2022$4,232 -0.8%$74,480
    2021$4,264 +5.7%$74,480 +17.8%
    2020$4,035 +105.8%$63,245
    2019$1,961 -47.2%$63,245
    2018$3,715 -7.1%$63,245 +0.2%
    2017$3,998 +17.1%$63,105 -65%
    2016$3,414 +4.5%$180,300
    2015$3,267 +0.4%$180,300 +191.4%
    2014$3,253 $61,880
    2013$3,253 -3%$61,880
    2012$3,354 -8.3%$61,880 -14.4%
    2011$3,657 +0.5%$72,280
    2010$3,639 +0.1%$72,280
    2009$3,634 -6%$72,280 -11%
    2008$3,868 +4.6%$81,200
    2007$3,697 -0.2%$81,200
    2006$3,703 +16.8%$81,200 +17.6%
    2004$3,169 +1.6%$69,030
    2003$3,119 +18.4%$69,030 +8%
    2002$2,636 +1.4%$63,910
    2001$2,599 -51.9%$63,910 +7.3%
    2000$5,400 $59,570

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 43571