Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $179,000

    135 Hillcrest Dr, Florence, SC 29501

    2beds
    1,210sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1981
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $187,800 Zestimate®
    $148/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Newer hvacCharming homeWarm and inviting layout
    Nestled in the quiet and convenient Hillcrest Subdivision just off West Palmetto Street, this charming home offers comfort, flexibility, and outstanding potential. 135 Hillcrest Drive features 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and approximately 1,210 square feet in the main home with a warm and inviting layout perfect for everyday living. A standout feature of this property is the detached bonus space complete with its own half bath — ideal for a future guest suite, private home office, studio apartment, or income-producing rental opportunity. Recent updates including newer HVAC, roof, and septic work provide added peace of mind and help make this home move-in ready for years to come. Whether you’re looking for your first home, downsizing, or searching for a property with extra flexibility and investment potential, this Hillcrest gem is one you won’t want to miss.
    3 days
    |
    881
    |
    50
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Drayton E Lassen 843-687-4295,

    Re/max Professionals

    Source: Pee Dee Realtor Association,MLS#: 2602015MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Partial bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Range
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Attic, Ceilings 8 Feet
      • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,210
      • Total interior livable area: 1,210 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Carport
      • Garage spaces: 1
      • Has carport: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Storage, Outdoor Space (Not Screened)
      Lot
      • Size: 0.34 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 9000302007

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Crawl Space
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1981

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $148/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $154,370
      • Annual tax amount: $2,811
      • Date on market: 5/16/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $187,800

        $171,000 - $203,000

        $1,351/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/16/2026Listed for sale$179,000+60%$148/sqft
        Source: Pee Dee Realtor Association #2602015 Report a problem
        7/6/2005Sold$111,900$92/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,811 +310.5%$154,370
        2024$685 +11.3%$154,370 +38.7%
        2023$615 -3.3%$111,267
        2022$637 +10.4%$111,267
        2021$576 +22.8%$111,267
        2020$469 -0.2%$111,267
        2019$470 +25.8%$111,267 +14.3%
        2018$374 +6.6%$97,361 +2402.9%
        2017$351 -1.9%$3,890
        2016$358 +1.3%$3,890
        2015$353 +8.8%$3,890
        2014$324 +1.5%--
        2013$320 +1.5%$3,987
        2012$315 +6.4%--
        2011$296 -6.5%--
        2010$316 +21.4%--
        2009$261 --
        2004-- $60,269 -9.8%
        2003-- $66,827
        2000-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 29501

          Getting around

          27 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          52 / 100
          Bikeable