Located in the highly sought-after Spring Mountain Ranch community of Riverside, this beautifully maintained home offers the perfect blend of modern comfort, thoughtful design, and versatile living space.
From the moment you arrive, you’ll notice the inviting curb appeal and pride of ownership. Inside, a bright and open floor plan creates a seamless flow between the main living areas—ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Large windows fill the home with natural light, enhancing the warm and welcoming atmosphere.
At the heart of the home, the spacious kitchen features ample cabinetry, generous counter space, and modern appliances—perfect for cooking, hosting, and gathering with family and friends. The adjoining dining and living areas provide a comfortable and connected space for making lasting memories.
One of the standout features of this home is the private casita with its own separate exterior entrance—a rare and highly desirable addition. Whether used for multi-generational living, guests, rental income potential, or a private home office, this flexible space adds incredible value and functionality.
The primary suite offers a relaxing retreat, while additional bedrooms provide plenty of room for family or guests. Every space is designed with comfort and practicality in mind.
Step outside to a private backyard ready for relaxation, entertaining, or customization to fit your lifestyle. No solar lease to assume!
As part of the Spring Mountain Ranch community, residents enjoy access to scenic parks, walking trails, and a peaceful neighborhood setting, all while being conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major freeways for easy commuting.
This is a rare opportunity to own a versatile home with a private casita in one of Riverside’s premier communities—schedule your showing today!
Pending
Listing Provided by: Stellar Property Management
$875,000
7528 Haystack Loop, Riverside, CA 92507
4beds
3,149sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2021
0.33 Acres Lot
$875,900 Zestimate®
$278/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Private casitaAmple cabinetryGenerous counter spaceInviting curb appealModern appliancesSpacious kitchen
- 15 days |
- 891 |
- 56 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
BROOKE HOFFMAN DRE #01874150 951-235-0373,
Stellar Property Management
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: IV26088782
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 4
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Appliances
- Included: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Inside
Features
- Pantry, All Bedrooms Down
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,149 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Hills
Lot
- Size: 0.33 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Near Park
Details
- Parcel number: 255680016
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2021
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Biking, Curbs, Foothills, Hiking, Storm Drain(s), Street Lights, Suburban, Sidewalks, Park
HOA
- Amenities included: Other
- HOA name: unknown
Location
- Region: Riverside
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $278/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $693,880
- Annual tax amount: $12,245
- Date on market: 4/24/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 15 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$875,900
$832,000 - $920,000
$4,319/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Pending sale | $875,000$278/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $875,000+33.8%$278/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/30/2021 | Sold | $654,000$208/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,245 +3.1% | $693,880 +2% |
| 2024 | $11,880 +2% | $680,275 +2% |
| 2023 | $11,648 +2% | $666,937 +417% |
| 2022 | $11,415 +107.8% | $129,002 +2% |
| 2021 | $5,492 +53.9% | $126,473 +1% |
| 2020 | $3,568 | $125,177 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 92507