Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $230,800

    7532 Blue Ash Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45236

    2beds
    1baths
    853sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1926
    6,664 Square Feet Lot
    $230,800 Zestimate®
    $271/sqft
    $1,608 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $230,800

    $217,000 - $245,000

    $1,608/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,608/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,608/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,584/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,584/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 853 square foot single family home has 2 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 7532 Blue Ash Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45236.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 853 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: None, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City
    Lot
    • Size: 6,664 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6090005024500

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1926

• Basement \ Basement \ Unfinished
    • Bathrooms \ RoomBathroom1Features \ Full
    • Bathrooms \ RoomBathroom1Features \ Tub w/Shower
    • Bathrooms \ RoomBathroom1Level \ First
    • Bedrooms \ BedroomsPossible \ 0
    • Bedrooms \ RoomBedroom2Level \ 1
    • Bedrooms \ RoomMasterBedroomLevel \ 1
    • BedroomsPossible \ 0
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea \ 853
    • CoolingYN \ true
    • CurrentUse \ Residential
    • DistanceToBusComments \ Busline Nearby
    • Driveway and Sidewalk \ RoadFrontageType \ City Street
    • FarmLandAreaUnits \ Square Feet
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • FoundationDetails \ Block
    • Furnished \ Unfurnished
    • Gas \ Natural
    • Heating and Cooling \ Cooling \ Central Air
    • Heating and Cooling \ CoolingYN \ true
    • Heating and Cooling \ Heating \ Forced Air
    • Heating and Cooling \ Heating \ Natural Gas
    • Heating and Cooling \ HeatingYN \ true
    • Heating system: Forced Air
    • Heating: Gas
    • HeatingYN \ true
    • Kitchen \ RoomKitchenFeatures \ Vinyl Floor
    • Kitchen \ RoomKitchenFeatures \ Walkout
    • Kitchen \ RoomKitchenLevel \ 1
    • LeaseTerm \ 12 Months
    • ListPriceLow \ 0.00
    • Lot \ CurrentUse \ Residential
    • MLS Listing ID: 1682772
    • MLS Name: Cincy MLS broker feedP (Cincy MLS broker feedP)
    • Materials \ FoundationDetails \ Block
    • Materials \ Roof \ Shingle
    • Materials \ WindowFeatures \ Vinyl
    • MlsStatus \ Active
    • OpenParkingYN \ true
    • Other Building Features \ PetsAllowed \ No
    • Other Interior Features \ Flooring \ Laminate
    • Other Interior Features \ Furnished \ Unfurnished
    • Other Rooms \ RoomLivingRoomFeatures \ Laminate Floor
    • Other Rooms \ RoomLivingRoomLevel \ 1
    • Other Rooms \ RoomsTotal \ 4
    • Other \ OtherStructures \ Storage Shed
    • Other \ TenantPays \ Water
    • Other \ ZoningDescription \ Residential
    • Roof \ Shingle
    • RoomBathroom1Features \ Full
    • RoomBathroom1Features \ Tub w\Shower
    • RoomBathroom1Level \ First
    • RoomBedroom2Level \ 1
    • RoomKitchenFeatures \ Walkout
    • RoomKitchenLevel \ 1
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel \ 1
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel \ 1
    • RoomsTotal \ 4
    • School District: Deer Park Community
    • Size \ BelowGradeFinishedArea \ 853
    • Size \ FarmLandAreaUnits \ Square Feet
    • TenantPays \ Water
    • Transportation \ DistanceToBusComments \ Busline Nearby
    • Type and Style \ ArchitecturalStyle \ Ranch
    • Utilities \ Gas \ Natural
    • Utilities \ Utilities \ Natural Gas Connected
    • Utilities \ Utilities \ Water Connected

DateEventPrice
    2/10/2023Sold$185,000$217/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1756452 Report a problem
    1/17/2023Pending sale$185,000$217/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1756452 Report a problem
    1/9/2023Listed for sale$185,000-2.6%$217/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1756452 Report a problem
    12/19/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Cincy MLS #1756452 Report a problem
    12/12/2022Pending sale$189,995$223/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1756452 Report a problem
    12/2/2022Listed for sale$189,995$223/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1756452 Report a problem
    11/14/2022Pending sale$189,995$223/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1756452 Report a problem
    10/19/2022Price change$189,995-5%$223/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1756452 Report a problem
    10/6/2022Listed for sale$199,995+151.6%$234/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1755167 Report a problem
    12/2/2020Listing removed$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker West Shell #1682772 Report a problem
    11/11/2020Listed for rent$1,100+15.8%$1/sqft
    6/29/2017Listing removed$950$1/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker West Shell - Central Regional Office #1542687 Report a problem
    6/21/2017Listed for rent$950$1/sqft
    2/13/2004Sold$79,500$93/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #856231 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,958 -5%$64,750
    2023$4,164 +45.4%--
    2022$2,865 +10.7%$34,384
    2021$2,589 $34,384
    2020$2,589 +2.1%$34,384 +14%
    2019$2,535 +8.4%$30,159 0%
    2018$2,338 $30,160
    2017$2,338 +6.5%$30,160 -1.4%
    2016$2,195 $30,590
    2015$2,195 0%$30,590
    2014$2,195 +2.8%$30,590 +4%
    2013$2,136 +14.3%$29,414
    2012$1,869 +1.8%$29,414
    2011$1,837 +6.3%$29,414 +2.6%
    2010$1,728 +2.4%$28,662
    2009$1,687 +1.9%$28,662
    2008$1,655 +1.4%$28,662 +3%
    2007$1,632 +6.4%$27,825
    2006$1,533 +9.4%$27,825
    2005$1,401 +3.2%$27,825 +0.9%
    2003$1,357 -0.5%$27,580
    2002$1,365 +2.2%$27,580 +9.6%
    2001$1,335 +2.9%$25,165
    2000$1,297 $25,165

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45236