Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $190,000

    7532 CENTAURI Road, Jacksonville, FL 32210

    3beds
    1,316sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    7,840.8 Square Feet Lot
    $189,900 Zestimate®
    $144/sqft
    $1,466 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $189,900

    $180,000 - $199,000

    $1,466/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,466/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,466/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,354/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,354/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charm and curb appeal abound for this Jacksonville home! Step inside into the well-appointed sitting room, through the dining room and into the kitchen, which boasts a 4-piece appliance package, hard surface countertops, and ample storage. Rounding out this ranch style floorplan is a second living room, a laundry room, the primary suite and two secondary bedrooms. Come and see for yourself the possibilities that this home has to offer!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    BLAKE ALAN KEATHLEY 661-900-9145,

    EVERYSTATE INC 501-725-1234

    Bought with:

    ERIN FAULKNER, 3450347

    UNITED REAL ESTATE GALLERY

    Source: realMLS,MLS#: 2108810MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,316 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 7,840 sqft
    Details
    • Additional structures: Other
    • Parcel number: 0963830000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1960

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Jacksonville
    • Subdivision: Oak Hill

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/9/2026Sold$190,000-2.4%$144/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2108810 Report a problem
    4/1/2026Pending sale$194,600$148/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2108810 Report a problem
    4/1/2026Listing removed$194,600$148/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2108810 Report a problem
    1/6/2026Price change$194,600-0.2%$148/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2108810 Report a problem
    12/13/2025Price change$195,000-3%$148/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2108810 Report a problem
    11/29/2025Price change$201,000-2.9%$153/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2108810 Report a problem
    10/14/2025Price change$207,000-3.3%$157/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2108810 Report a problem
    9/29/2025Price change$214,000-2.7%$163/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2108810 Report a problem
    9/15/2025Listed for sale$220,000-2.7%$167/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2108810 Report a problem
    3/18/2024Listing removed--
    Source: realMLS #1218890 Report a problem
    3/5/2024Price change$226,000-0.4%$172/sqft
    Source: realMLS #1218890 Report a problem
    2/22/2024Price change$226,975-0.2%$172/sqft
    Source: realMLS #1218890 Report a problem
    1/23/2024Price change$227,500-0.6%$173/sqft
    Source: realMLS #1218890 Report a problem
    11/25/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/19/2023Price change$1,860+1.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/4/2023Price change$228,900-0.5%$174/sqft
    Source: realMLS #1218890 Report a problem
    10/1/2023Listed for rent$1,830$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/14/2023Price change$230,000-0.6%$175/sqft
    Source: realMLS #1218890 Report a problem
    9/9/2023Price change$231,500-0.2%$176/sqft
    Source: realMLS #1218890 Report a problem
    8/25/2023Price change$232,000-0.2%$176/sqft
    Source: realMLS #1218890 Report a problem
    8/19/2023Price change$232,500-1.1%$177/sqft
    Source: realMLS #1218890 Report a problem
    8/14/2023Price change$235,000-1.9%$179/sqft
    Source: realMLS #1218890 Report a problem
    8/10/2023Price change$239,500-0.2%$182/sqft
    Source: realMLS #1218890 Report a problem
    7/29/2023Price change$239,900-0.7%$182/sqft
    Source: realMLS #1218890 Report a problem
    7/20/2023Price change$241,500-0.4%$184/sqft
    Source: realMLS #1218890 Report a problem
    6/27/2023Listed for sale$242,500+41%$184/sqft
    Source: realMLS #1218890 Report a problem
    8/26/2022Sold$172,000+306.6%$131/sqft
    Source: realMLS #1189141 Report a problem
    6/4/1999Sold$42,300-19.4%$32/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/5/1996Sold$52,454$40/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,629 +7.2%$135,294 +8.4%
    2023$2,452 +33.2%$124,768 +48.5%
    2022$1,841 +12.2%$84,015 +10%
    2021$1,641 +6.3%$76,378 +10%
    2020$1,544 +10.8%$69,435 +10%
    2019$1,393 +4.9%$63,123 +10%
    2018$1,328 $57,385 -4.4%
    2017$1,328 +9.4%$60,049 +17.1%
    2016$1,214 +8.5%$51,293 +19%
    2015$1,119 +9%$43,116 +5.4%
    2014$1,026 $40,904 -14.4%
    2013-- $47,769 -11.7%
    2012-- $54,074 -18.6%
    2011-- $66,416 -22.6%
    2010-- $85,840 -9.1%
    2009-- $94,450 +7.6%
    2006-- $87,795 +11.4%
    2005$1,463 $78,780 +14.1%
    2004-- $69,060 +3.4%
    2003$1,295 $66,760 +3.2%
    2002-- $64,660 +1.7%
    2001-- $63,560 +7.6%
    2000-- $59,060 +1.2%
    1999-- $58,360

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Cedar Hills