Space, Privacy, and Endless Possibilities! Looking for a home that adapts to your lifestyle? This expansive property offers 4 established bedrooms plus 2 flexible rooms (with doors) that could easily serve as a 5th and 6th bedroom. With 3 dedicated living areas and a 4th potential lounge space, everyone can find their own corner of peace. The basement is a true "home within a home," featuring a full kitchen (all appliances included) and dedicated laundry with a stacked washer/dryer. Need even more room? The basement storage area is a blank canvas waiting to be finished. Enjoy your mornings on the elevated wrap-around front porch or summer afternoons under the shade of the mature apricot tree in the backyard. NO HOA Buyer to verify
For sale
Price cut: $10K (5/8)
$629,000
7532 N Castle Rock Rd E, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
5beds
3,687sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2000
9,147.6 Square Feet Lot
$627,000 Zestimate®
$171/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Elevated wrap-around front porch
- 57 days |
- 365 |
- 30 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
David Rees 801-602-3795,
Equity Real Estate (Prosper Group)
Source: UtahRealEstate.com,MLS#: 2144280
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Partial bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Master Bathroom, Den/Office, Second Kitchen
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
Heating
- Forced Air, Central
Cooling
- Central Air, Natural Ventilation
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Free-Standing Range
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Accessory Apt, Dry Bar, Separate Bath/Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Floor Drains
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Vinyl
- Windows: Blinds, Full, Bay Window(s), Double Pane Windows
- Basement: Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,687
- Total interior livable area: 3,687 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,274
- Finished area below ground: 1,271
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Open
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Doors, Accessible Hallway(s)
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 3
- Exterior features: Entry (Foyer)
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Jetted Tub
- Fencing: Full
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 9,147.6 Square Feet
- Features: Curb & Gutter, Sprinkler: Auto-Full
- Topography: Terrain
- Residential vegetation: Fruit Trees, Landscaping: Full
Details
- Parcel number: 368490040
- Zoning: RES
- Zoning description: Single-Family
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Aluminum Siding, Asphalt, Brick, Clapboard/Masonite
- Roof: Asphalt,Pitched
Condition
- Blt./Standing
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2000
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer, Sewer: Public
- Water: Culinary
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $171/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $511,000
- Annual tax amount: $3,073
- Date on market: 3/19/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
- Acres allowed for irrigation: 0
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$627,000
$596,000 - $658,000
$2,391/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Price change | $629,000-1.6%$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $639,000$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/8/2025 | Listing removed | $639,000$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/27/2025 | Price change | $639,000-0.9%$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $645,000$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/21/2024 | Listing removed | $645,000$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/20/2024 | Listed for sale | $645,000+2.5%$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/28/2024 | Listing removed | $629,000$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/5/2024 | Price change | $629,000-0.2%$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/21/2024 | Listed for sale | $630,000$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/15/2024 | Pending sale | $630,000$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2024 | Listed for sale | $630,000+15.6%$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2022 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 3/29/2022 | Pending sale | $545,000$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2022 | Listed for sale | $545,000+202.8%$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/11/2013 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 11/29/2012 | Listed for sale | $180,000$49/sqft |
Source: Wendy K Team Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,601 +7.3% | $511,000 -0.7% |
| 2023 | $2,425 -8.6% | $514,500 -6.5% |
| 2022 | $2,654 +13.2% | $550,100 +149.3% |
| 2021 | $2,345 +5.1% | $220,660 -40.8% |
| 2020 | $2,231 +8.2% | $372,700 +89.9% |
| 2019 | $2,063 +12.4% | $196,295 -38.4% |
| 2018 | $1,834 -1.7% | $318,900 +97.4% |
| 2017 | $1,866 | $161,535 +5% |
| 2016 | $1,866 -2% | $153,835 +3.4% |
| 2015 | $1,904 +9.2% | $148,775 +10.6% |
| 2014 | $1,743 | $134,530 +13.7% |
| 2013 | -- | $118,305 -0.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $118,855 -15.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $140,030 -11.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $158,235 -5% |
| 2007 | -- | $166,595 +27.3% |
| 2006 | -- | $130,919 |
| 2005 | -- | $130,919 +19.5% |
| 2003 | -- | $109,588 -53.4% |
| 2001 | $1,239 | $235,105 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 84005
Getting around
13 / 100
Minimal TransitNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 6/10Hidden Hollow SchoolGrades: PK-6Distance: 0.7 mi
- 6/10Frontier Middle SchoolGrades: 7-9Distance: 2.4 mi
- 5/10Cedar Valley HighGrades: 7-12Distance: 3 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Hidden Hollow
- High: Cedar Valley High school
- District: Alpine
Source: UtahRealEstate.com. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
- Utah
- Utah County
- Eagle Mountain
- 84005
- 7532 N Castle Rock Rd E