Skip main navigation
Active
  • $485,000

    7535 Houston Rd, Byron, GA 31008

    4beds
    2,280sqft
    Single Family Residence, Manufactured Home
    Built in 2022
    40 Acres Lot
    $472,200 Zestimate®
    $213/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Kids playgroundApple and peach treesFour bedrooms
    Looking for acreage? Look no further! Come Home to this 46+ acre property with 500 feet of creek frontage! Perfect for the outdoor enthusiast and hunter; wild boar, turkey, deer and more roam the property. Living off the grid makes this an ideal property to have. Amazing home that is practically new and wonderfully designed to offer a ton of space for living! With four bedrooms and 2 living areas you have plenty of room to grow in this home. Covered front porch overlooking the property and big enough to entertain on. The amenities that will remain are unbeatable: Kids playground, 2023 Polaris ATV with appx 50 hours, 12x24 Utility shed, 30X30 Workshop, lots of extra materials, and best of all for living off the land, free range hens and roosters to remain as well. Hens lay appx 100-120 eggs a week! Not to mention the apple and peach trees! Make this beautiful property your HOME today!
    2 days
    |
    407
    |
    25
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tracey Worley 478-283-1523,

    Keller Williams Lake Oconee,

    Mandy Davis 478-387-5784,

    Keller Williams Lake Oconee

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10767730MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 4
      Features
      • Master On Main Level, Split Bedroom Plan, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Laminate
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,280
      • Total interior livable area: 2,280 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,280
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 40 Acres
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 065 001

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Manufactured Home
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2022

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $213/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $163,300
      • Annual tax amount: $1,639
      • Date on market: 5/19/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

        Estimated market value

        $472,200

        $449,000 - $496,000

        $1,534/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/19/2026Listed for sale$485,000+334.6%$213/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10767730 Report a problem
        8/2/2022Sold$111,600$49/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$204 $65,320
        2024-- $65,320 -34%
        2023$204 -87%$99,040 +70.1%
        2022$1,568 -13.8%$58,240
        2021$1,818 +917.8%$58,240
        2020$179 +2.5%$58,240
        2019$174 +2.5%$58,240
        2018$170 +3.4%$58,240
        2017$164 +3%$58,240
        2016$160 $58,240 +98.9%
        2015$160 -0.5%$29,280
        2014$160 $29,280

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 31008

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable