Skip main navigation
Contingent
  • $100,000

    7536 Lithopolis Rd, Canal Winchester, OH 43110

    --beds
    0baths
    1.38Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    1.38 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Build your dream home on this exceptional 1.38-acre residential lot located in the desirable Canal Winchester area. This prime piece of land offers the perfect blend of privacy, space, and convenience--ideal for those seeking vacant land in Canal Winchester, buildable acreage, or a custom home site with room to grow. The property features a spacious, level layout providing flexibility for a variety of home designs, outdoor living spaces, and potential outbuildings. All utilities are available, making the building process smoother and more cost-efficient for buyers ready to bring their vision to life. Enjoy a peaceful setting with a country feel while still being just minutes from local shopping, dining, and commuter routes to nearby Columbus. Whether you're searching for land for sale in Franklin County, a future homesite, or an investment in growing Central Ohio, this property checks all the boxes.
    13 days
    |
    340
    |
    29
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jerry Marshall 937-974-7284,

    EXP Realty, LLC

    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS ,MLS#: 226014683MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 1.38 Acres
      Details
      • Additional parcels included: 184001025
      • Parcel number: 184001024
      • Zoning description: RES
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Utilities for property: Water Available, Electricity Available, Gas

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Canal Winchester

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $81,400
      • Annual tax amount: $1,629
      • Date on market: 4/30/2026

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/5/2026Contingent$100,000
        Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #226014683 Report a problem
        4/30/2026Listed for sale$100,000
        5/16/2025Sold$100,000-23.1%
        Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #224014872 Report a problem
        4/14/2025Contingent$130,000
        11/10/2024Price change$130,000-6.8%
        10/20/2024Listed for sale$139,500
        9/30/2024Contingent$139,500
        6/27/2024Listed for sale$139,500
        5/21/2024Contingent$139,500
        5/10/2024Listed for sale$139,500
        3/17/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #223006902 Report a problem
        12/13/2023Price change$139,500-12.8%
        10/3/2023Price change$160,000-3%
        3/16/2023Listed for sale$165,000

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,629 +0.5%$28,490
        2023$1,620 +6.7%$28,490 +26.6%
        2022$1,518 -1%$22,510
        2021$1,534 +0.2%$22,510
        2020$1,531 +2.4%$22,510 +20%
        2019$1,494 +2.1%$18,760
        2018$1,464 $18,760
        2017$1,464 +83.4%$18,760 +98.5%
        2016$798 +32.9%$9,450
        2015$601 $9,450
        2014$601 +53.9%$9,450 -4.9%
        2013$390 -15.3%$9,940
        2005$461 +70.4%--
        2004$270 +0.2%--
        2003$270 -0.5%--
        2002$271 +3.2%--
        2001$263 +10.2%--
        2000$238 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 43110

        Getting around

        2 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable