Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    7539 Westridge Rd, Raytown, MO 64138

    3beds
    1,920sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1973
    0.36 Acres Lot
    $291,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,988 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $291,700

    $277,000 - $306,000

    $1,988/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,988/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,988/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Same Owner for 50 years. Built-in bunk beds and dresser in lower level (non-conforming 4th bedroom). Thermal windows, 2 gas fireplaces, East facing large freshly stained deck that would cost over 30k to replace. Composite exterior siding $$. French drains, Lot is almost a half-acre. tongue and grove kitchen ceiling, granite counter tops, stainless appliances, LED lights. over-sized 2 car attached garage. 1500 sq ft of new flooring. 3k refrigerator STAYS. High efficiency furnace. large park across the street. just mins to Lee Summit.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Chuck Collins 913-226-0767,

    United Cities Realty Co., LLC

    Bought with:

    Lacey Adams, 2021016797

    RE/MAX Premier Properties

    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2608895MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Features: All Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Brick Floor, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 3
    Kitchen
    • Features: Ceramic Tiles, Granite Counters
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
    • Laundry: Lower Level
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Windows: Thermal Windows
    • Basement: Other
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,920
    • Total interior livable area: 1,920 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,272
    • Finished area below ground: 648

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Fencing: Metal
    Lot
    • Size: 0.36 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 44920022500000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Concrete
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1973

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Investor
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold--
    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2608895 Report a problem
    3/31/2026Pending sale$289,999$151/sqft
    3/25/2026Listed for sale$289,999+7.8%$151/sqft
    1/9/2026Sold--
    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2574468 Report a problem
    12/26/2025Pending sale$269,000$140/sqft
    10/20/2025Price change$269,000-3.9%$140/sqft
    9/8/2025Listed for sale$280,000$146/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,920 -14.4%$32,163 -15%
    2024$3,413 +0.7%$37,831
    2023$3,390 +48.2%$37,831 +55.6%
    2022$2,288 -0.3%$24,320
    2021$2,296 -0.6%$24,320 +0.3%
    2020$2,310 +0.5%$24,240
    2019$2,298 $24,240 +14.9%
    2018$2,298 +15.6%$21,096
    2017$1,987 +5.9%$21,096 +2.6%
    2016$1,877 +2.1%$20,568 +3%
    2014$1,839 +0.1%$19,969
    2013$1,836 +0.1%$19,969
    2012$1,835 +1.4%$19,969
    2011$1,810 +1.5%$19,969 +1.6%
    2010$1,783 -8.2%$19,651
    2009$1,942 +12.3%$19,651 -16%
    2008$1,730 +3.7%$23,394
    2007$1,668 +6.8%$23,394 +4%
    2006$1,562 +8.4%$22,495
    2005$1,441 0%$22,495 +13%
    2004$1,441 +11.6%$19,907
    2003$1,291 +0.1%$19,907 +15%
    2002$1,290 +12.5%$17,310
    2001$1,147 $17,310

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 64138