754 Kent Rd., Georgetown, SC 29440
Home value
$376,900
$358,000 - $396,000
$2,228/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,228/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,228/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,100/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,100/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Robert McCants 843-833-1362,
Tidewater Properties,
Tracy D Mau 843-457-2262,
Tidewater Properties
Tracy D Mau, 136385
Tidewater Properties
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Main Level Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
Primary bathroom
- Features: Dual Sinks, Separate Shower
Family room
- Features: Beamed Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s)
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Stainless Steel Appliances
Other
- Features: Bedroom on Main Level, Utility Room
Heating
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Sinks, Main Level Primary, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments, Bedroom on Main Level, Kitchen Island, Stainless Steel Appliances
- Windows: Window Treatments
- Basement: Crawl Space
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,966
- Total interior livable area: 1,811 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.74 Acres
- Features: Irregular Lot
Details
- Additional parcels included: ,
- Parcel number: 0104160090201
- Zoning: MR10
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Crawlspace
Condition
- Never Occupied
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2025
Details
- Builder model: 3434-SEISMIC
- Builder name: CMH Manufacturing, Inc.
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Septic Available, Water Available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/16/2026 | Sold | $376,900+20.8%$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Contingent | $311,900$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2026 | Price change | $311,900-1%$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/10/2025 | Price change | $315,000-1.6%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/8/2025 | Listed for sale | $320,000$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2025 | Listing removed | $320,000$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/12/2025 | Price change | $320,000-5%$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $337,000$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2025 | Contingent | $337,000$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/25/2025 | Price change | $337,000-3.4%$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $349,000$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 29440