3 Bedroom Pet-Friendly Home in Lithonia, GA with Main Street Renewal
Beautiful, pet-friendly home coming soon! Apply now, Move-In is available on or after the listed date. Upon approval, $500 reservation deposit to reserve (applied to security deposit and/or refundable). Application fee: $50 per adult. Security Deposit: one month?s rent. Pet fees: $250 + $40/mo per pet. Some homes may include pool ($150/mo), septic ($15/mo), and/or HOA fees; other fees may apply. We do not advertise on Craigslist or ask for payments via check, cash, wire transfer, or cash apps.
House for rent
$2,230/mo
Fees may apply
754 Woodstone Rd, Lithonia, GA 30058
3beds
1,965sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available Sun Jun 21 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Central air
Other parking
What's special
- 12 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator
Features
- Windows: Window Coverings
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,965 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Other
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Efficient Appliances
Details
- Parcel number: 1802601109
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 1996
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Lithonia
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Price change | $2,230-1.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,270+2.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/25/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 10/5/2022 | Listed for rent | $2,220+93%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 1/11/2022 | Sold | $178,000$91/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/18/2018 | Listing removed | $1,150$1/sqft |
Source: Vision Realty Group, Inc. #8310480 Report a problem | ||
| 1/16/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,150$1/sqft |
| 2/4/2016 | Listing removed | $1,150$1/sqft |
Source: BUY SMART REALTY LLC #07582411 Report a problem | ||
| 2/2/2016 | Listed for rent | $1,150+4.5%$1/sqft |
| 4/8/2014 | Listing removed | $1,100$1/sqft |
Source: SANAA REALTY, LLC #07194676 Report a problem | ||
| 12/12/2013 | Listed for rent | $1,100-8.3%$1/sqft |
Source: SANAA REALTY, LLC #07194676 Report a problem | ||
| 11/5/2011 | Listing removed | $1,200$1/sqft |
Source: Sanaa Realty,LLC #03123745 Report a problem | ||
| 9/15/2011 | Listed for rent | $1,200$1/sqft |
Source: Sanaa Realty,LLC #03123745 Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 30058