Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $693,500

    7540 Cathedral Oaks Rd APT 9, Goleta, CA 93117

    2beds
    984sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $693,500 Zestimate®
    $705/sqft
    $3,384 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $693,500

    $638,000 - $749,000

    $3,384/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,384/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,384/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,247/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,247/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    7540 Cathedral Oaks, #9 Large 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo Upstairs with balcony and view Near Dos Pueblos High School 2 assigned parking spots Association pool Storage Utilities Included: Water, Trash, Gas Pets: No pets allowed nor considered No smoking property If you are interested: Simply come to Bartlein and Company, Inc. during office hours and we will arrange for you to see the unit upon your arrival. No appointment is necessary. OFFICE ADDRESS: 3944 State Street, Santa Barbara (near La Cumbre Road) OFFICE HOURS: Monday - Friday 8:30a - 5p ** Saturday 9a - 3p ** Sunday CLOSED To view the neighborhood and exterior, please drive by anytime. Thank you for your interest and best of luck with your housing needs. We offer 6 or 12 month leases. Our minimum lease is 6 months. We do not provide short-term rentals (less than 6 months), After the lease period ends (6 or 12 months), your rental agreement will automatically roll into a month-to-month agreement. Cosigners will be considered.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Wall Furnace
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Shared
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 984 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Garbage included in rent, Gas included in rent, Heating system: Wall, Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 079590012

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage, Gas, Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Goleta

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,195
    • Application fee: $20

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/11/2026Listing removed$3,195$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/8/2026Price change$3,195-3.2%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/19/2026Listed for rent$3,300$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/28/2002Sold$292,000+105.6%$297/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/29/1997Sold$142,000$144/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,103 +3.7%$431,349 +2%
    2024$4,923 +3.3%$422,892 +2%
    2023$4,768 +2.7%$414,601 +2%
    2022$4,644 +1.7%$406,472 +2%
    2021$4,568 +2.6%$398,503 +1%
    2020$4,452 +1.8%$394,417 +2%
    2019$4,374 +1.8%$386,685 +2%
    2018$4,295 +1.6%$379,104 +2%
    2017$4,227 +2.2%$371,672 +2%
    2016$4,135 +3.6%$364,385 +1.5%
    2015$3,992 $358,913 +2%
    2014$3,992 $351,884 +2.5%
    2012-- $343,427 +2%
    2011-- $336,694 +0.8%
    2010-- $334,179 -0.2%
    2009-- $334,974 +2%
    2008-- $328,406 +2%
    2007-- $321,968 +2%
    2006-- $315,655 +2%
    2005-- $309,467 +3.9%
    2003-- $297,840 +94.1%
    2002-- $153,479 +2%
    2001-- $150,471 +2%
    2000-- $147,522

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 93117