Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price cut: $5.5K (5/2)
    $289,500

    7547 Washington St, Ralston, NE 68127

    3beds
    1,449sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1969
    9,583.2 Square Feet Lot
    $286,900 Zestimate®
    $200/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Incredible backyardRare lotAdded privacyOpen viewsFantastic layoutCozy gas fireplaceSpacious multi-level home
    NEW PRICE...Free 1 year home warranty, Open House Sunday, 5/03 from 1pm-3pm! This spacious multi-level home offers a fantastic layout, an incredible backyard, and a rare lot you won’t find just anywhere. Backing to a park with no direct rear neighbors, you’ll enjoy added privacy and open views. Located in Ralston, it provides a small-town feel while still being close to everything the city has to offer. You’ll also appreciate the proximity to local schools, nearby trails like the Ralston Trail and Keystone Trail, and outdoor spots such as Seymour Smith Park. Inside, features include new carpet, a cozy gas fireplace, and built-in bookcases.
    19 days
    |
    1,326
    |
    56
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brad Witt 402-968-6543,

    eXp Realty LLC

    Source: GPRMLS,MLS#: 22610931MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Partial bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Window Covering, Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Window Covering
      • Level: Second
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: 1/2
      Kitchen
      • Features: Window Covering, Dining Area
      • Level: Main
      Living room
      • Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Window Covering, Fireplace
      • Level: Main
      Basement
      • Area: 1296
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher
      Features
      • Doors: Sliding Doors
      • Windows: Window Coverings
      • Basement: Partially Finished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,449
      • Total interior livable area: 1,449 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,204
      • Finished area below ground: 245

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Multi/Split
      • Patio & porch: Porch
      • Fencing: Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 9,583.2 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 130 x 74
      • Features: Up to 1/4 Acre.
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2015820658

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Not New and NOT a Model
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1969

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $200/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $233,400
      • Annual tax amount: $5,134
      • Date on market: 4/23/2026
      • Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Cash
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $286,900

        $273,000 - $301,000

        $2,061/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Pending sale$289,500$200/sqft
        Source: GPRMLS #22610931 Report a problem
        5/2/2026Price change$289,500-1.9%$200/sqft
        Source: GPRMLS #22610931 Report a problem
        4/23/2026Listed for sale$295,000$204/sqft
        Source: GPRMLS #22610931 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $233,400 +14.3%
        2024-- $204,200
        2023-- $204,200 +24.2%
        2022$223 $164,400
        2021-- $164,400 +20.6%
        2020-- $136,300
        2019-- $136,300 +2.2%
        2018-- $133,400
        2017$192 $133,400 -0.8%
        2016$192 $134,500 +7%
        2015-- $125,700
        2014-- $125,700
        2013-- $125,700 +3%
        2012-- $122,000
        2011-- $122,000 -7.4%
        2009$768 $131,800
        2008-- $131,800 +15.1%
        2005-- $114,500 +4.6%
        2004-- $109,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,903/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1493
        Property taxes
        $410
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 68127

          Getting around

          20 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          56 / 100
          Bikeable