Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $550,000

    755 E Romeo Rd, Leonard, MI 48367

    4beds
    2,580sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1987
    3.11 Acres Lot
    $558,600 Zestimate®
    $213/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Huge pole barnRaised garden bedRv canopyWooded lotFully renovated primary bathHuge laundry areaLong private driveway
    Welcome to this beautiful serene home located on just over 3 acres. With breathtaking views of a pond along a long private driveway, this property exudes nature on a wooded lot complete with raised garden bed, absolutely huge pole barn and an RV canopy. With 3 large bedrooms each with its own balcony and a spacious family room just off the kitchen offering panoramic views of the property. All brand new carpeting throughout the home. Fully renovated primary bath. Oversized 2 1/2 car garage with storage, huge laundry area w/4th lower level bed & bath that has a walkout to backyard. Very accessible to all 3 local downtown communities - Lake Orion, Rochester & Romeo but yet far enough way to give that country feel. Also close to Addison Oaks County Park and local golf courses just make this home ideal for that one looking for the best of both worlds. Very well taken care of and looking for that perfect buyer to appreciate all it has to offer. Do not delay or this one will be gone before you know it.
    7 days
    |
    1,499
    |
    86
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michael Cosman 248-762-1862,

    Keller Williams Paint Creek 248-609-8000

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261032295MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 208
      • Dimensions: 13 X 16
      Bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 209
      • Dimensions: 11 X 19
      Bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 198
      • Dimensions: 18 X 11
      Bedroom
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 143
      • Dimensions: 11 X 13
      Primary bathroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 117
      • Dimensions: 13 X 9
      Other
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 55
      • Dimensions: 11 X 5
      Other
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 72
      • Dimensions: 8 X 9
      Family room
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 364
      • Dimensions: 28 X 13
      Laundry
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 80
      • Dimensions: 16 X 5
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Attic Fan, Ceiling Fans, Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Free Standing Gas Oven, Free Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer, Water Softener Owned
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Basement: Finished,Walk Out Access
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Furnished: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,580 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,620
      • Finished area below ground: 960

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2.5
      • Parking features: Twoand Half Car Garage, Attached, Electricityin Garage, Heated Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Side Entrance
      • Attached garage spaces: 2.5
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
      • Exterior features: Lighting
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Fenced,Fencing Allowed
      • Waterfront features: Pond
      Lot
      • Size: 3.11 Acres
      • Dimensions: 199 x 714 x 200 x 708
      • Features: Hilly Ravine, Water View, Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Pole Barn
      • Parcel number: 0535400019
      • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Raised Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Basement, Poured
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1987

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $213/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $122,030
      • Annual tax amount: $3,834
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 7 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $558,600

        $531,000 - $587,000

        $3,036/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Pending sale$550,000$213/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20261032295 Report a problem
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$550,000+150%$213/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20261032295 Report a problem
        11/1/2013Sold$220,000-4.3%$85/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/22/2013Listed for sale$229,900+2653.3%$89/sqft
        Source: COLDWELL BANKER SHOOLTZ-OXFORD #213071976 Report a problem
        2/21/2012Sold$8,350-90.4%$3/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/22/2009Sold$87,000-69.1%$34/sqft
        Source: MiRealSource #325916 Report a problem
        9/27/2007Sold$281,908$109/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,510 +5.3%$153,620 +9.3%
        2023$3,334 +10.4%$140,490 +7%
        2022$3,021 +0.8%$131,280 -2.8%
        2021$2,998 $135,010 +4.8%
        2020-- $128,870 +10.6%
        2019$2,747 +6.4%$116,530 +5.9%
        2018$2,582 $110,050
        2017-- $110,050 +8.4%
        2016-- $101,540 0%
        2015-- $101,570 +8.5%
        2014-- $93,620 +14.8%
        2011-- $81,530 -7%
        2010$3,933 -14.3%$87,680 -15.2%
        2009$4,590 +13.2%$103,380 -56.3%
        2005$4,055 $236,800 +92.9%
        2003-- $122,770 +71%
        2002-- $71,810 +64.6%
        2001$1,902 +3.3%$43,640 +3.2%
        2000$1,841 $42,290

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 48367

          Getting around

          8 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable