Skip main navigation
Sold for $304,000
  • $304,000

    755 Fordham Road, Grovetown, GA

    4beds
    2,004sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2020
    7,840.8 Square Feet Lot
    $306,200 Zestimate®
    $152/sqft
    $2,097 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $306,200

    $285,000 - $328,000

    $2,097/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,097/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,097/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,204/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,204/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This open ranch home features 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, spacious kitchen and a walk-in ''power pantry''! The front covered porch welcomes you into the foyer leading directly into the great room. The great room opens to a wonderful kitchen and dining area. The kitchen features a prep island, tiled backsplash, granite counters, and two pantries - one is a power pantry/multipurpose room currently used as the home office. The owner suite includes a walk-in closet and private bath with soaking tub, walk-in shower and double vanity. This split bedroom plan includes three additional guest bedrooms, a full hall bath and a laundry room. There is a covered screened back porch overlooking the privacy fenced back yard. A double garage completes this popular plan in a desirable neighborhood with amenities that include walking trail and community pool. This location is just 15 minutes to Fort Eisenhower, and even closer to schools, shopping and interstate.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Stephanie Joe Fuller 706-825-3417,

    Evans Real Estate Group

    Bought with:

    Non Member

    Non Member Office

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 98195281MLS LogoOriginating MLS: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 16 x 14
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14 x 10
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Breakfast room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 15 x 14
    Great room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 18 x 17
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 15 x 9
    Heating
    • Electric, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Microwave, Range, Disposal, Dishwasher
    • Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Walk-in Closet(s), Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,004
    • Total interior livable area: 2,004 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Concrete, Garage
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Patio & porch: Screened, See Remarks, Front Porch, Rear Porch
    • Fencing: Privacy,Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 7,840 sqft
    • Dimensions: 60 x 130 x 60 x 130
    • Features: Landscaped, Sprinklers in Front, Sprinklers in Rear
    Details
    • Parcel number: 19
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stone, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2020

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $353 annually
    • Amenities included: Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Trail(s)

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/7/2025Sold$304,000+1.4%$152/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #98195281 Report a problem
    1/13/2025Pending sale$299,900$150/sqft
    Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta #537029 Report a problem
    1/10/2025Listed for sale$299,900+34.4%$150/sqft
    7/16/2020Listing removed$223,220$111/sqft
    Source: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES BEAZLEY REALTORS #451591 Report a problem
    7/15/2020Sold$223,220+432.7%$111/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #98009239 Report a problem
    3/20/2020Sold$41,900-81.2%$21/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/7/2020Pending sale$223,220$111/sqft
    2/7/2020Listed for sale$223,220$111/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,856 -4.1%$298,126 +0.4%
    2024$2,978 +18%$297,042 +2%
    2023$2,525 -4.8%$291,079 +14.4%
    2022$2,653 +9.4%$254,455 +14.4%
    2021$2,426 +519.6%$222,512 +1477%
    2020$392 $14,110
    2019-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30813