Boone's Gentle Grazers, don't miss this versatile ranch home on 6+ acres! Featuring 2 bedrooms and 1 bath on the main level, plus a fully finished basement with an additional bedroom, 2 bonus rooms, and a second full bath. Whether you need extra living space, home offices, or guest quarters, this home delivers flexibility both inside and out. With line fencing, this one time mini sheep farm is ready for your vision of livestock, recreation, or hunting. Natural water source with a creek running through the property possibilities are great. Just 10 minutes to the interstate embracing the peaceful bluegrass countryside with the convenience of hopping on I-75 for wherever your destination may be. FHA, VA, USDA, & Conventional financing!
Pending
Price cut: $10K (4/13)
$280,000
755 Reed Kinman Rd, Williamstown, KY 41097
3beds
--sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1985
6.66 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fully finished basementLine fencing
- 34 days |
- 739 |
- 50 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Cynthia Fannin 859-824-4663,
Bluegrass Real Estate Group
Source: NKMLS,MLS#: 641253
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Luxury Vinyl Flooring
- Level: First
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Bedroom 2
- Features: Luxury Vinyl Flooring
- Level: First
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Bedroom 3
- Features: Carpet Flooring
- Level: Lower
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 12 x 14
Kitchen
- Features: Luxury Vinyl Flooring
- Level: First
- Area: 190
- Dimensions: 10 x 19
Living room
- Features: Luxury Vinyl Flooring
- Level: First
- Area: 210.25
- Dimensions: 14.5 x 14.5
Other
- Features: Carpet Flooring
- Level: Lower
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 10 x 12
Other
- Features: Carpet Flooring
- Level: Lower
- Area: 108
- Dimensions: 12 x 9
Heating
- Wood Stove, Baseboard
Cooling
- Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Electric Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Windows: Vinyl Frames
- Has basement: Yes
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Patio
Lot
- Size: 6.66 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 0270100001.00
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1985
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $75,400
- Annual tax amount: $460
- Date on market: 4/6/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 34 days
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/17/2026 | Pending sale | $280,000 |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2026 | Price change | $280,000-3.4% |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Price change | $290,000-3% |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $299,000+59% |
Source: | ||
| 5/23/2024 | Sold | $188,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $460 +6.7% | $75,400 |
| 2023 | $431 +1.1% | $75,400 |
| 2022 | $426 +0.3% | $75,400 |
| 2021 | $425 -2.9% | $75,400 |
| 2020 | $438 +13% | $75,400 +7.7% |
| 2019 | $387 -3.9% | $70,000 |
| 2018 | $403 +0.3% | $70,000 |
| 2017 | $402 +7.7% | $70,000 |
| 2014 | $373 -46.8% | $70,000 |
| 2012 | $703 -11.1% | $70,000 |
| 2011 | $790 | $70,000 -15.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $83,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,524/mo
Principal & interest
$1356
Property taxes
$168
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 41097
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 5/10Mason-Corinth Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-5Distance: 4.2 mi
- 5/10Grant County Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 6.2 mi
- 2/10Grant County High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 6.3 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Mason-Corinth Elementary
- Middle: Grant County Middle School
- High: Grant County High
Source: NKMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.
- Kentucky
- Grant County
- Williamstown
- 41097
- 755 Reed Kinman Rd