Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $586,500

    7551 Foley Rd, Racine, WI 53402

    3beds
    2,018sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1852
    8 Acres Lot
    $586,500 Zestimate®
    $291/sqft
    $2,393 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $586,500

    $534,000 - $645,000

    $2,393/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,393/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,393/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,850/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,850/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Conveniently located 8 acre hobby farm in Caledonia. This hard to find very affordable home and property have had many updates,improvements and a home addition. Current owner of 30 yrs has beautifully restored this classic country farm home. The fenced acreage has most recently been used for horses and smaller farm animals. The property includes a 40' x 60' 5 stall horse barn and connects to miles of riding trails. Hobbyists will enjoy the 48' x 120' metal pole barn with paved floors. Plus there are several other usable out buildings and a six stall garage/workshop man cave. There are new professionally installed roofs on the home, barn and shed. Come and escape to the country and check it out. It's easy to show.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,018 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Bedroom on Main Level, Full Bath on Main Level
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 8 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Barn(s), Pole Building
    • Parcel number: 104042211003010

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1852

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Natural Gas
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Natural Gas Connected

• HeatingYN: true
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Connected
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FireplaceFeatures: Wood Burning
    • Basement: Full
    • RoomsTotal: 7
    • ConstructionMaterials: Wood Siding, Pressed Board
    • Gas: Natural Gas
    • ParkingFeatures: Detached, Unpaved
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Other
    • OtherStructures: Barn(s), Pole Building
    • CurrentUse: Horses, Hobby Farm
    • CoveredSpaces: 6.00
    • AccessibilityFeatures: Bedroom on Main Level, Full Bath on Main Level
    • ExteriorFeatures: Horse Allowed

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/30/2019Sold$355,000-2.7%$176/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/21/2019Listed for sale$365,000+29%$181/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Newport Elite #1638061 Report a problem
    5/8/2007Sold$283,000$140/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,049 -0.2%$383,600 +5.8%
    2023$6,063 +8.4%$362,400 +4%
    2022$5,595 +1.2%$348,400 +11.2%
    2021$5,530 $313,200 +17.6%
    2020-- $266,400
    2019$5,033 +6.9%$266,400 +8.6%
    2018$4,710 +0.6%$245,400
    2017$4,682 +2.5%$245,400 +2.9%
    2016$4,567 $238,400
    2015$4,567 +5.1%$238,400
    2014$4,347 -8%$238,400
    2013$4,725 -1.2%$238,400
    2012$4,784 +1%$238,400 -15.7%
    2011$4,738 +3.5%$282,900
    2010$4,576 +1.4%$282,900
    2009$4,513 +2%$282,900
    2008$4,423 +3.5%$282,900
    2007$4,275 +1%$282,900
    2006$4,235 -1.7%$282,900 +29.1%
    2005$4,307 +0.8%$219,200
    2004$4,273 +2.3%$219,200
    2003$4,177 +5.4%$219,200
    2002$3,964 -4.8%$219,200 +18.6%
    2001$4,166 +3.7%$184,900
    2000$4,018 $184,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53402