Skip main navigation
Foreclosed
Street View
  • Est. $182,200

    7551 Nollar Rd, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

    2beds
    1,200sqft
    Unknown
    Built in 1910
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $152/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    Baloon frame built in 1910
    275 days
    |
    231
    |
    11
    |

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 10
      • Full bathrooms: 10
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 12.12 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: B0216300003

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Unknown
      Condition
      • Year built: 1910

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Whitmore Lake

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $152/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $182,200
      • Annual tax amount: $5,190

      Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.

      Find a foreclosure agent

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,586/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        8/22/2025Sold$112,652$94/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,190 $91,100 +7.8%
        2024-- $84,500 +2.4%
        2023-- $82,500 +1.7%
        2022-- $81,100 +0.9%
        2021-- $80,400 +0.5%
        2020$4,272 $80,000 +1%
        2019-- $79,200 -1.9%
        2018-- $80,700 +2.9%
        2017-- $78,400 +16.1%
        2016-- $67,542 +0.3%
        2015-- $67,340 +3.2%
        2014-- $65,240
        2013-- $65,240 +2.4%
        2012-- $63,711 +2.7%
        2011-- $62,037 +0.1%
        2010-- $62,000 -1.6%
        2009-- $63,000 -24.1%
        2008-- $83,000 -5.2%
        2007-- $87,583 -3.2%
        2005-- $90,500 +1.5%
        2004-- $89,200 +11.4%
        2003-- $80,100 +16.3%
        2002$1,732 $68,900 +7.5%
        2001-- $64,100 +13.1%
        2000-- $56,700 +7.2%
        1999$1,582 $52,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 48189

        Getting around

        1 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable