Skip main navigation
Sold for $205,000
  • $205,000

    7555 Juddville Rd, Corunna, MI 48817

    2beds
    1,025sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1950
    0.8 Acres Lot
    $215,600 Zestimate®
    $200/sqft
    $1,192 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $215,600

    $177,000 - $265,000

    $1,192/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,192/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,192/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,378/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,378/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this charming home nestled in the serene countryside of Corunna!! This cozy ranch-style home offers the perfect blend of comfort and tranquility, an abundance of privacy amongst nature and the neighboring farms. Step inside to discover a warm and inviting space, complete with a newly carpeted second bedroom for added coziness. With convenient features like an attached garage, mudroom, and a spacious deck overlooking the beautiful view. The main floor laundry room provides added convenience, with the potential to easily add another bathroom for enhanced functionality. Embrace the peaceful ambiance and outdoor space, as this delightful home sits on almost an acre of land, promising a peaceful haven to call your own. New GE electric stove and Bosch SS dishwasher. *Barn behind home is NOT owned by seller.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kristy Mohr 810-516-6004,

    Red Fox Realty LLC

    Bought with:

    Lorraine Killen, 6502370451

    Prestige Real Estate Group LLC

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20250015773MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Entry
    • Dimensions: 12 x 13
    Bedroom
    • Level: Entry
    • Dimensions: 12 x 9
    Primary bathroom
    • Level: Entry
    • Dimensions: 9 x 8
    Dining room
    • Level: Entry
    • Dimensions: 12 x 9
    Kitchen
    • Level: Entry
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Laundry
    • Level: Entry
    • Dimensions: 16 x 11
    Living room
    • Level: Entry
    • Dimensions: 17 x 12
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Propane
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Free Standing Electric Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer
    Features
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,025 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,025

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: One Car Garage, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.80 Acres
    • Dimensions: 164 x 186
    Details
    • Additional structures: Barns
    • Parcel number: 0042940000200
    • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1950

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Usda Loan,Va Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/30/2025Sold$205,000+2.5%$200/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20250015773 Report a problem
    5/27/2025Pending sale$199,999$195/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20250015773 Report a problem
    4/17/2025Price change$199,999-1.5%$195/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20250015773 Report a problem
    4/14/2025Price change$203,000-1%$198/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20250015773 Report a problem
    4/6/2025Listed for sale$205,000+13.9%$200/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20250015773 Report a problem
    4/12/2024Sold$180,000$176/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #60050136390 Report a problem
    4/5/2024Pending sale$180,000$176/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50136390 Report a problem
    3/20/2024Listed for sale$180,000+24.1%$176/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50136390 Report a problem
    7/10/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Realcomp II #60050042280 Report a problem
    7/12/2021Sold$145,000+4.3%$141/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/22/2021Pending sale$139,000$136/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50042280 Report a problem
    5/19/2021Listed for sale$139,000$136/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50042280 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,363 +8.8%$85,500 +11.2%
    2024$2,172 +6%$76,900 +6.8%
    2023$2,050 +64.5%$72,000 +11.3%
    2022$1,246 +36.9%$64,700 +25.4%
    2021$910 +1.8%$51,600 +6.4%
    2020$894 $48,500 +13.1%
    2019-- $42,900 +0.9%
    2018-- $42,500 +15.2%
    2017-- $36,900
    2016-- $36,900 +7%
    2015-- $34,500 +9.2%
    2014$4 $31,600 -13.7%
    2012$4 -99%$36,600 -6.6%
    2011$440 $39,200 -9.5%
    2010-- $43,300 -10.9%
    2009-- $48,600 -9.5%
    2008-- $53,700 -0.6%
    2007-- $54,000 -2%
    2006-- $55,100 +12.2%
    2005-- $49,100
    2004-- $49,100 +2.9%
    2002-- $47,700 +8.9%
    2001-- $43,800 +2.3%
    2000-- $42,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48817