Incredible VA loan assumption @ 2.25% for qualified VA buyers!! Within the Vail School Dist, this beautiful home offers 2,070 sq ft of energy-efficient living. Featuring 3 bed/3 baths w/solar, no carpeting downstairs & fresh interior paint! The chef's kitchen boasts granite island w/breakfast bar & pendant lighting, dark espresso cabinets, gas range & walk-in pantry. Upstairs you'll find: an impressive owner's suite w/walk-in closet & luxurious bath w/dual vanity & walk-in shower; BRAND-NEW carpet in all bedrooms & the spacious loft; huge upstairs laundry w/tons of storage! Outside, enjoy an expansive low-maintenance backyard w/covered patio, extended pavers, artificial turf & no immediate rear neighbors. Community amenities: 2 pools, splashpad, pickleball & parks. Turnkey & move-in ready!
For sale
$395,000
7556 S Circulo Rio Blanco, Tucson, AZ 85756
3beds
2,070sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2019
8,712 Square Feet Lot
$392,700 Zestimate®
$191/sqft
$70/mo HOA
What's special
Covered patioExtended paversFresh interior paintWalk-in pantryArtificial turfEnergy-efficient livingExpansive low-maintenance backyard
- 22 days |
- 368 |
- 31 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Corissa Y Miller 520-481-8668,
Tucson's TLC Realty
Source: MLS of Southern Arizona,MLS#: 22611247
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Heat Pump, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Ceiling Fans Pre-Wired
Appliances
- Included: Exhaust Fan, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Range, Reverse Osmosis, Microwave
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Gas Dryer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Kitchen Island, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,070
- Total interior livable area: 2,070 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Paver, Patio
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Block,Masonry
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Sunset, Residential
Lot
- Size: 8,712 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 33'x148'x119'x110'
- Features: Decorative Gravel, Shrubs, Sprinklers In Front, Cul-De-Sac
Details
- Additional structures: Kennel/Dog Run
- Parcel number: 141366480
- Zoning: Tucson - PAD-7
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame - Stucco
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Year built: 2019
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Solar PV System
- Sewer: Sewer Connected
Green energy
- Energy generation: Solar
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Pool, Jogging/Bike Path, Basketball Court, Paved Street, Sidewalks, Park, Walking Trail, Pickleball
- Security: Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
- Subdivision: La Estancia De Tucson (411-664)
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Park, Pool, Pickleball
- Services included: Common Area Maint
- HOA fee: $70 monthly
- HOA name: La Estancia
- HOA phone: 520-895-3960
Location
- Region: Tucson
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $191/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $302,387
- Annual tax amount: $2,986
- Date on market: 5/1/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 22 days
- Listing terms: FHA,VA Loan,Conventional,Cash,Assumable
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$392,700
$373,000 - $412,000
$2,114/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $395,000+49.5%$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2026 | Listing removed | $2,200$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/2/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,200+4.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/19/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,100$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/12/2019 | Sold | $264,170-3.6%$128/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/16/2019 | Pending sale | $274,170$132/sqft |
Source: MTH Realty LLC #21924796 Report a problem | ||
| 9/24/2019 | Listed for sale | $274,170$132/sqft |
Source: MTH Realty LLC #21924796 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,850 +1.5% | $30,239 -2% |
| 2024 | $2,807 +2.6% | $30,843 +20.2% |
| 2023 | $2,737 -0.2% | $25,661 +17.3% |
| 2022 | $2,741 +388.7% | $21,869 +3.7% |
| 2021 | $561 +459.8% | $21,088 +438.9% |
| 2020 | $100 | $3,913 +226.1% |
| 2019 | $100 +5.8% | $1,200 +117.8% |
| 2018 | $95 +2.4% | $551 |
| 2017 | $93 +6.1% | $551 +5% |
| 2016 | $87 -6% | $525 -6.3% |
| 2015 | $93 | $560 |
| 2014 | -- | -- |
| 2013 | -- | $4,001 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 85756