Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    7557 Prairie Rd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87109

    3beds
    1,409sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1974
    871.2 Square Feet Lot
    $240,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,769 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $240,100

    $221,000 - $259,000

    $1,769/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,769/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,769/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $310/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $310/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming two-story townhome in a prime central Albuquerque location! Affordable 3-bedroom home offers a warm and inviting layout, complete with a cozy fireplace and a private courtyard--perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy the convenience of a one-car garage and access to a community pool for those sunny New Mexico days. With its ideal location close to shopping, dining, and everyday amenities, this home combines comfort, convenience, and low-maintenance living. Sold ''As Is'' and priced accordingly. Come see today

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rebecca M Betzen 505-550-0752,

    Thrive Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Sam A Sandoval, 16084

    Keys To New Mexico

    Source: SWMLS,MLS#: 1100475MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 207
    • Dimensions: 11.5 x 18
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 117.6
    • Dimensions: 12 x 9.8
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 109.2
    • Dimensions: 12 x 9.1
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 114
    • Dimensions: 11.4 x 10
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 145.2
    • Dimensions: 11 x 13.2
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 196.5
    • Dimensions: 13.1 x 15
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Refrigerated
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Electric Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows, Vinyl
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Decorative
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,409
    • Total interior livable area: 1,409 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached, Finished Garage, Garage, Storage
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Courtyard, Landscaping
    • Pool features: In Ground, Community
    Lot
    • Size: 871.20 sqft
    • Features: Landscaped
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 101906125011631807

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1974

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: None
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Green energy
    • Energy generation: None

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Common Grounds/Area
    Location
    • Region: Albuquerque
    • Subdivision: Reamended Revised Plat Little Turtle

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $310 monthly
    • Services included: Clubhouse, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Pool(s), Tennis Courts, Utilities

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Sold--
    Source: SWMLS #1100475 Report a problem
    3/28/2026Pending sale$235,000$167/sqft
    Source: SWMLS #1100475 Report a problem
    3/26/2026Listed for sale$235,000+57.7%$167/sqft
    Source: SWMLS #1100475 Report a problem
    4/17/2009Listing removed$149,000$106/sqft
    Source: Showcase Technologies #604801 Report a problem
    3/1/2008Listed for sale$149,000$106/sqft
    Source: Showcase Technologies #604801 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,095 +3.2%$49,572 +3%
    2024$2,031 +1.7%$48,129 +3%
    2023$1,997 +107%$46,727 +3%
    2022$965 -48.3%$45,367 +3%
    2021$1,865 +1.7%$44,046 +3%
    2020$1,834 $42,763 +2.3%
    2019-- $41,790
    2018$1,584 -8.4%$41,790 +3%
    2017$1,728 +6.2%$40,572 +6.1%
    2016$1,627 -95.6%$38,244 +3%
    2015$37,130 +2229.9%$37,130 -1.1%
    2014$1,594 $37,530
    2013$1,594 $37,530 +1.7%
    2012-- $36,915 +3%
    2011-- $35,841 +3%
    2010-- $34,800 -18.7%
    2009-- $42,796 +25.9%
    2008-- $33,986 +3%
    2007-- $32,997 +3%
    2006-- $32,035 +3%
    2005-- $31,103 +3%
    2004-- $30,197 +6.7%
    2003-- $28,298
    2002-- $28,298
    2001-- $28,298 +13.2%
    2000-- $24,997

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 87109