Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Listing Provided by: Keller Williams Realty
    $770,000

    7558 Baerss Rd, Riverside, CA 92507

    4beds
    2,106sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2023
    7,098 Square Feet Lot
    $767,400 Zestimate®
    $366/sqft
    $110/mo HOA

    What's special

    Newer single story homeExtended drivewayExtra parkingFresh paintCorner lotHigh ceilingsStainless steel appliances
    Lovely Newer Single story home on a CORNER lot in the brand new community of Spring Mountain Ranch. This PRIME location allows EXTRA PARKING for your family and friend gatherings! Great local amenities such as a picnic area, a playground (just around the corner!), a dog park, courts, and hiking trails. Fabulous interior highlights include a large great room, high ceilings and Quartz counters in the kitchen and a brand new Bosch dishwasher. The kitchen also features stainless steel appliances, including a gas stove, which is a rarity as new builds in CA are now electric. Upgraded carpet in all bedrooms for your comfort. Luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. There is a double vanity in the guest bath for your convenience and a separate bathtub in the master bath. Blinds cover most of the windows, with the exception of curtains in the living room. Fresh paint and recess lighting with dimmer switches are throughout the home. Indoor laundry room. The Solar is paid OFF bringing added savings. There is concrete in the backyard (patio and additional slab for shed), grass, and an extended driveway. Also provided is a Tankless water heater and the garage is insulated. Close in proximity to the 91 and 215 freeway, allowing quick access for commuting. More pictures to come! Hurry, you don't want to miss this prime location. All information is not deemed to be guaranteed, buyer must perform their due diligence and investigate to their satisfaction.
    20 days
    |
    511
    |
    19
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Lisa Kreutzer DRE #01301428 909-235-8248,

    Keller Williams Realty

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: IG26087701MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Kitchen
      • Features: Kitchen Island, Quartz Counters
      Heating
      • ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
      Cooling
      • Central Air, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, Gas
      Appliances
      • Included: ENERGY STAR Qualified Water Heater, Gas Range, Tankless Water Heater, Water Heater
      • Laundry: Inside
      Features
      • Block Walls, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Quartz Counters, All Bedrooms Down, Bedroom on Main Level
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,106 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: 1
      • Patio & porch: Concrete
      • Pool features: None
      • Spa features: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Neighborhood
      Lot
      • Size: 7,098 Square Feet
      • Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 255710049
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2023
      Details
      • Builder model: KB Home

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: HVAC, Water Heater

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Hiking
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Dog Park, Other Courts, Barbecue, Picnic Area, Playground, Trail(s)
      • HOA fee: $110 monthly
      • HOA name: Prime Association
      • HOA phone: 800-706-7838
      Location
      • Region: Riverside

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $366/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $705,930
      • Annual tax amount: $11,778
      • Date on market: 4/23/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 21 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional,Cal Vet Loan,FHA,Submit
      • Exclusions: Curtains /rods in the living room, sheds, metal storage rack, metal cabinets, all refrigerators, washer and dryer, patio furniture, security system
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $767,400

        $729,000 - $806,000

        $3,541/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/23/2026Listed for sale$770,000+10.6%$366/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #IG26087701 Report a problem
        2/22/2024Sold$696,089+3%$331/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #IV23182502 Report a problem
        1/24/2024Pending sale$675,990$321/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #IV23176979 Report a problem
        1/20/2024Price change$675,990-0.4%$321/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #IV23176979 Report a problem
        12/30/2023Price change$678,990+0.4%$322/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #IV23176979 Report a problem
        12/25/2023Price change$675,990-3.3%$321/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #IV23176979 Report a problem
        10/28/2023Price change$699,224+0%$332/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #IV23176979 Report a problem
        10/10/2023Price change$699,086+0.2%$332/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #IV23176979 Report a problem
        9/21/2023Listed for sale$697,386$331/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #IV23176979 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$11,778 +2.3%$705,930 +104.2%
        2024$11,513 +124.9%$345,753 +276.7%
        2023$5,119 +115%$91,792
        2022$2,382 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 92507

          Getting around

          7 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          19 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          29 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable