13206 Noland St, Overland Park, KS 66213
What's special
Welcome to this beautifully modernized 2-story home, perfectly situated on a northeast-facing lot in the sought-after Knightsbrooke subdivision. This move-in-ready residence has been meticulously updated with high-value improvements, including a BRAND-NEW ROOF, NEWER HVAC SYSTEM, and a NEW WATER HEATER for ultimate peace of mind. The exterior shines with FRESH PAINT ...
- 2 days |
- 5,795 |
- 369 |
Likely to sell faster than
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Krishna Chinnam 913-353-6767,
Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Second
- Area: 368 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16 x 23
Bedroom 2
- Features: Carpet, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Second
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10 x 11
Bedroom 3
- Features: Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Second
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 x 12
Bedroom 4
- Features: Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Second
- Area: 121 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Bathroom 1
- Level: Second
Bathroom 2
- Level: Second
Den
- Level: First
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10 x 11
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 144 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Family room
- Level: Lower
- Area: 455 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 x 35
Other
- Level: First
Kitchen
- Features: Granite Counters, Marble, Quartz Counter
- Level: First
- Area: 364 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14 x 26
Laundry
- Features: Ceramic Tiles
- Level: First
- Area: 42 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 6 x 7
Living room
- Features: Fireplace
- Level: First
- Area: 294 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14 x 21
Office
- Level: Second
- Area: 160 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10 x 16
Other
- Features: Carpet
- Level: Basement
- Area: 168 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Humidifier, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood
- Basement: Finished,Bath/Stubbed,Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Basement, Great Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,325
- Total interior livable area: 3,325 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,656
- Finished area below ground: 669
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
- Spa features: Bath
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 10,454.4 Square Feet
- Features: City Limits
Details
- Parcel number: NP36330003 0038
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco & Frame, Wood Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1997
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Party Room, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
- Services included: Trash
- HOA fee: $850 annually
Location
- Region: Overland Park
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $161/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $497,200
- Annual tax amount: $6,157
- Date on market: 5/21/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Ownership: Private
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $535,000+62.1%$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/20/2026 | Listing removed | $3,000$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,000$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2016 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2016 | Pending sale | $330,000$99/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams KC North #1982796 Report a problem | ||
| 3/29/2016 | Listed for sale | $330,000+13.8%$99/sqft |
| 1/4/2012 | Listing removed | $289,950$87/sqft |
Source: Prudential Kansas City Realty #1755615 Report a problem | ||
| 11/22/2011 | Listed for sale | $289,950$87/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,158 -1.1% | $57,178 +0.3% |
| 2024 | $6,226 +2.6% | $57,029 +4.3% |
| 2023 | $6,067 +6.4% | $54,683 +8.7% |
| 2022 | $5,702 | $50,301 +9.6% |
| 2021 | -- | $45,908 +2.8% |
| 2020 | $5,310 | $44,655 +5.4% |
| 2019 | -- | $42,366 +7% |
| 2018 | -- | $39,606 +1.8% |
| 2017 | $4,734 +12.7% | $38,904 +9.9% |
| 2016 | $4,202 +8% | $35,397 +6.9% |
| 2015 | $3,891 +6.8% | $33,108 +8.7% |
| 2013 | $3,643 +3.1% | $30,463 -1.9% |
| 2012 | $3,533 +0.7% | $31,050 +0.8% |
| 2010 | $3,508 +1.8% | $30,797 -3.6% |
| 2009 | $3,447 -4% | $31,947 |
| 2008 | $3,592 +1.3% | $31,947 -1.7% |
| 2007 | $3,547 +4.7% | $32,510 +1.9% |
| 2006 | $3,388 | $31,901 +5.5% |
| 2005 | -- | $30,245 |
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 66213