Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $420,000

    756 Deering Ridge Road, Waterboro, ME 04030

    2beds
    1,144sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2003
    1.84 Acres Lot
    $422,000 Zestimate®
    $367/sqft
    $2,108 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $422,000

    $392,000 - $456,000

    $2,108/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,108/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,108/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,529/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,529/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 756 Deering Ridge Road in Waterboro. This charming home is nestled on a private 1.84 acre lot and is the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and convenience. Inside, you'll find a spacious layout filled with natural light, a welcoming kitchen ideal for gatherings, and cozy living areas designed for everyday living. Outside, the property backs up to a protected conservation area, providing peaceful surroundings and direct access to walking trails. Just a short distance from the boat launch of Little Ossippee lake with ATV and snowmobile access. It's a dream spot for outdoor enthusiasts who love to explore. Set on a beautiful lot with plenty of room to relax, this home is just minutes from town amenities and major commuting routes — a wonderful opportunity to make your next home in Maine's great outdoors!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Fontaine Family-The Real Estate Leader

    Bought with:

    Dream Home Realty LLC

    Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1651641MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,144
    • Total interior livable area: 1,144 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,144
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Trees/Woods
    Lot
    • Size: 1.84 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: WTBRM011L043C
    • Zoning: Agri/Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary,Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

DateEventPrice
    4/1/2026Sold$420,000$367/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1651641 Report a problem
    2/15/2026Pending sale$420,000$367/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1651641 Report a problem
    2/11/2026Listed for sale$420,000-2.3%$367/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1651641 Report a problem
    12/12/2025Listing removed$430,000$376/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1638250 Report a problem
    11/24/2025Listed for sale$430,000$376/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1638250 Report a problem
    11/14/2025Pending sale$430,000$376/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1638250 Report a problem
    10/31/2025Price change$430,000-2.3%$376/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1638250 Report a problem
    10/9/2025Listed for sale$440,000$385/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1638250 Report a problem
    10/5/2025Pending sale$440,000$385/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1638250 Report a problem
    9/19/2025Listed for sale$440,000$385/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1638250 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,509 $265,800
    2023$3,509 +5.9%$265,800 +12.2%
    2022$3,315 +10.4%$236,800 +21.3%
    2021$3,004 $195,200
    2020$3,004 +3.1%$195,200 +3.1%
    2019$2,913 +0.4%$189,300 +0.4%
    2018$2,901 -0.3%$188,500
    2017$2,910 +1.3%$188,500
    2016$2,873 +3.5%$188,500 -5.2%
    2015$2,775 -0.3%$198,900
    2014$2,783 +2.6%$198,900
    2013$2,713 +6.6%$198,900
    2012$2,546 +6.7%$198,900
    2011$2,387 $198,900
    2009-- $198,900 +89.1%
    2005-- $105,203

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 04030