Skip main navigation
Active
  • $724,900

    756 Norton Bridge Rd, Chatsworth, GA 30705

    4beds
    2,426sqft
    : 
    Residential
    Built in 2023
    15.48 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $299/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Tack roomUpgraded finishesWash bayLarge turnout area
    Welcome to your private North Georgia mini-farm retreat! Situated on 15+ usable acres in Murray County, this 2023-built 4 bedroom, 3 bath ADA-accessible home offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and functional land use. Inside, you'll find 2,500 heated square feet with upgraded finishes, open living areas, and a spacious layout designed for everyday living. The property is fully equipped for the equestrian or hobby farm lifestyle with a 3-stall barn, tack room, wash bay, large turnout area, and a riding arena already in place—a rare find in this market. An insulated dog kennel with electricity and two runs adds additional flexibility. Conveniently located just minutes from Hwy 225, less than 15 minutes to Chatsworth and 15–20 minutes to Dalton, this property offers privacy without sacrificing accessibility. A true turnkey acreage property with room to grow.
    12 days
    |
    1,342
    |
    123
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Keith Burton 706-980-2634,

    BHGRE Metro Brokers - Ellijay

    Source: NGBOR,MLS#: 430227

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Laundry
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Heat Pump, Mini-Split
      Appliances
      • Included: Refrigerator, Range, Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher, Tankless Water Heater, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Flooring: Wood, Tile
      • Basement: Crawl Space,None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,426
      • Total interior livable area: 2,426 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage, Driveway, Concrete
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Pasture
      • Frontage type: Road
      Lot
      • Size: 15.48 Acres
      • Features: Mini-Farm
      • Topography: Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: Barn(s), Stable(s)
      • Parcel number: 0027B 224

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2023

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Chatsworth

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $299/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $200,700
      • Annual tax amount: $1,889
      • Date on market: 5/2/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/2/2026Listed for sale$724,900+794.9%$299/sqft
        Source: NGBOR #430227 Report a problem
        12/7/2021Sold$81,000$33/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,889 +161.1%$80,280 +161%
        2023$723 +17.1%$30,760 +19.4%
        2022$618 +60.6%$25,760 +64.7%
        2021$385 +4.7%$15,640 +5.1%
        2020$367 $14,880
        2019$367 $14,880
        2018$367 $14,880
        2017$367 $14,880 -51.7%
        2016-- $30,800
        2015-- $30,800
        2014-- $30,800
        2013-- $30,800
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30705

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          16 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable