MESSAGE AGENT FOR INFO. Huge potential for a profitable flip or cash cow rental* Ready for a renovation or to add your personal touches. 4 bedrooms, 1 bath, large screened patio, central HVAC system, and attached laundry room in the heart of Riviera Beach near the marina. 4 bedroom rentals in this area rent upwards of $3200 and sell for $350k+. Submit your offers today. Laundry room and Central HVAC TEXT AGENT FOR INFO!
For sale
Price cut: $9.9K (5/4)
$190,000
756 W 1st Street, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
4beds
900sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1950
-- sqft lot
$185,800 Zestimate®
$211/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Attached laundry roomLarge screened patioCentral hvac system
- 161 days |
- 1,497 |
- 84 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kristen Marie Castano 561-215-3032,
Realty ONE Group Innovation
Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R11145675
Originating MLS: BeachesMLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 X 10
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 64
- Dimensions: 8 X 8
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 10 X 12
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,034
- Total interior livable area: 900 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Waterfront features: None
Details
- Parcel number: 56434233110002390
- Zoning: RS8
- Other equipment: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1950
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 3 Phase
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $211/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $136,704
- Annual tax amount: $2,503
- Date on market: 12/5/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 161 days
- Listing terms: Cash
Estimated market value
$185,800
$177,000 - $195,000
$2,426/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Price change | $190,000-5%$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2026 | Price change | $199,900-7%$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2026 | Price change | $214,900-1.9%$239/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $219,000+32.7%$243/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/4/2025 | Sold | $165,000$183/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,290 +15.1% | $86,292 +10% |
| 2023 | $1,990 +6.2% | $78,447 +10% |
| 2022 | $1,874 +17.1% | $71,315 +10% |
| 2021 | $1,600 +8.1% | $64,832 +10% |
| 2020 | $1,481 +8.7% | $58,938 +10% |
| 2019 | $1,362 | $53,580 +96.5% |
| 2018 | $1,362 +538.8% | $27,271 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $213 +7.4% | $26,710 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $199 +7.4% | $26,161 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $185 +1.8% | $25,979 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $181 +4.3% | $25,773 +1.5% |
| 2013 | $174 | $25,392 +14.7% |
| 2012 | $174 -36.7% | $22,143 -25.2% |
| 2011 | $275 -35.4% | $29,620 -17.7% |
| 2010 | $426 +10% | $36,007 +1.9% |
| 2009 | $387 +3.5% | $35,337 +0.1% |
| 2008 | $374 +17.5% | $35,302 +3% |
| 2007 | $318 +1.3% | $34,274 +2.5% |
| 2006 | $314 | $33,438 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $32,464 +3% |
| 2004 | $114 +9.7% | $31,518 +1.9% |
| 2003 | $104 -53.6% | $30,930 +2.4% |
| 2002 | $224 +4.7% | $30,205 +1.6% |
| 2001 | $214 +12.1% | $29,729 +3% |
| 2000 | $191 +192.7% | $28,863 -27.7% |
| 1999 | $65 | $39,919 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Riviera Beach Heights