Skip main navigation
Active
  • $299,900

    7560 Young Cir, Reno, NV 89511

    3beds
    1,540sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 1980
    2,613.6 Square Feet Lot
    $299,200 Zestimate®
    $195/sqft
    $180/mo HOA

    What's special

    Half bathroomTwo secondary bedroomsConvenient sliding gateDining areaLaundry closet
    Incredible opportunity in desirable Huffaker Hills! This 1,540 s.f. townhome offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. Sold in as-is condition and priced to sell! Main level features include: large family/living room with brick-surround wood-burning fireplace with mantle and hearth and a slider to the partially covered patio; spacious kitchen with solid-surface countertops and tile flooring; dining area; laundry closet; half bathroom; and storage. Upper level features include: large primary suite with slider to the balcony and a bathroom with shower stall and updated tile flooring; two secondary bedrooms; and a secondary bathroom with tub/shower combo. Exterior features include: large, fenced yard with partially covered patio and a convenient sliding gate. The functional floor plan provides comfortable living spaces with plenty of potential to make it your own. Don't miss this exceptional value in a sought-after South Reno location!
    1 day
    |
    643
    |
    48
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Stacey Berger S.57732 775-250-6536,

    RE/MAX Gold,

    Carrie Kester S.51739 775-843-8246,

    RE/MAX Gold

    Source: NNRMLS,MLS#: 260005889MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Laundry Closet
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Entrance Foyer
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
      • Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Triple Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
      • Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,540
      • Total interior livable area: 1,540 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
      • Exterior features: None
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Partial
      Lot
      • Size: 2,613.6 Square Feet
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 16417127
      • Zoning: MF30

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1980

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Huffaker Hills 3
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: None
      • HOA fee: $180 monthly
      • HOA name: Huffaker Hills
      Location
      • Region: Reno

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $195/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $158,493
      • Annual tax amount: $1,647
      • Date on market: 5/12/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 1 day
      • Listing terms: Cash

        Estimated market value

        $299,200

        $284,000 - $314,000

        $2,278/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Listed for sale$299,900$195/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #260005889 Report a problem
        7/11/2012Listing removed$1,275$1/sqft
        Source: Premier Properties of Nevada, Inc. #120006405 Report a problem
        7/6/2012Price change$1,275-1.9%$1/sqft
        5/31/2012Listed for rent$1,300$1/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,527 +9.5%$55,473 +1.8%
        2024$1,395 +7.8%$54,476 +5.4%
        2023$1,293 +7.8%$51,708 +22.5%
        2022$1,199 +3.2%$42,194 +11%
        2021$1,163 +3%$38,021 +2.2%
        2020$1,129 -2.9%$37,196
        2019$1,163 +3%$37,196 +14.9%
        2018$1,129 +10.1%$32,365 +4.3%
        2017$1,025 $31,017 +0.2%
        2016$1,025 $30,967 +4.6%
        2015$1,025 +3.4%$29,600 +8.4%
        2014$991 $27,311 +3.7%
        2013$991 $26,335
        2012-- $26,335 +5.6%
        2011-- $24,945 -10.5%
        2010-- $27,865 -21.6%
        2009-- $35,531 -6.1%
        2008-- $37,857 -19.1%
        2007-- $46,789 +44.1%
        2006-- $32,468 +6.2%
        2005-- $30,581 +1.4%
        2004-- $30,165 +5.8%
        2003-- $28,517 -2.9%
        2002-- $29,369
        2001-- $29,369

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,837/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1547
        HOA Fees
        $180
        Property taxes
        $110
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Double R

          Getting around

          61 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          26 / 100
          Some Transit
          57 / 100
          Bikeable