Skip main navigation
Sold for $321,000
  • $321,000

    7561 Clark Rd, Bath, MI 48808

    5beds
    2baths
    --sqft
    Duplex
    Built in 1950
    -- sqft lot
    $322,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,569 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $322,200

    $303,000 - $342,000

    $1,569/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,569/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,569/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,028/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,028/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover the charm of this turn of the century duplex, where timeless character meets modern updates. Beautifully maintained, it showcases original hardwood floors that bring warmth and historic appeal, paired with an upgraded bathroom featuring stylish, contemporary finishes. Each unit offers bright, inviting interiors with well-designed layouts, a shared laundry area, and ample storage for convenience. A mudroom-style entry adds extra functionality. Ideal for investors or owner-occupants, this property blends classic charm with modern comfort.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Karen Wey 517-202-1502,

    EXP Realty - Lansing

    Bought with:

    Heidi Smith, 6501449541

    Keller Williams Realty Lansing

    Source: Greater Lansing AOR,MLS#: 292236MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Finished area above ground: 2

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Gravel
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Stories: 3
    Lot
    • Size: 2.01 Acres
    • Dimensions: 207.53 x 420
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1901001540001150

Condition
    • Year built: 1950

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Contract,USDA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/10/2026Sold$321,000-1.2%
    Source: Greater Lansing AOR #292236 Report a problem
    3/25/2026Pending sale$325,000
    Source: Greater Lansing AOR #292236 Report a problem
    3/4/2026Contingent$325,000
    Source: Greater Lansing AOR #292236 Report a problem
    2/4/2026Price change$325,000-13.3%
    Source: Greater Lansing AOR #292236 Report a problem
    10/27/2025Listed for sale$375,000+146.7%
    Source: Greater Lansing AOR #292236 Report a problem
    1/27/2004Sold$152,000+5.3%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/2/2003Sold$144,415
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,727 $124,600 +5.7%
    2024-- $117,900 +15.1%
    2023-- $102,400 +10.1%
    2022-- $93,000 +1.1%
    2021-- $92,000 +7.9%
    2020$4,068 +3.1%$85,300 +4.5%
    2019$3,947 +2.4%$81,600 +6.8%
    2018$3,855 +46.9%$76,400 -1.5%
    2017$2,625 $77,600 +3.3%
    2016$2,625 $75,100 -0.8%
    2015$2,625 $75,700 +5.6%
    2011-- $71,700 -15.2%
    2009-- $84,600 -12.4%
    2008-- $96,600 +12.7%
    2007-- $85,700 -9.4%
    2006-- $94,600 +45.5%
    2005-- $65,000 -24.2%
    2004-- $85,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48808