Skip main navigation
Active
  • $2,900,000

    7562 S Siwell Rd, Jackson, MS 39272

    --beds
    0baths
    46Acres
    Land, Acreage (10 acres or less)
    Built in ----
    46 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    45ACRES BYRAM MS. located in the Byram Community close to QT, Jacks and adjacent to I 55. Easy access to I20, Jackson Airport. All utilities are in place.
    154 days
    |
    18
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Bo Chandler 601-213-7732,

    Conrad Martin Real Estate, Inc 601-932-1306

    Source: MLS United,MLS#: 4134382

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 46 Acres
      • Features: Irregular Lot, Many Trees, Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 48510390000

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Unknown
      • Water: Community
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Propane Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Jackson

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $72,290
      • Annual tax amount: $1,696
      • Date on market: 12/21/2025
      • Electric utility on property: Yes

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,617/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        2/17/2026Price change$2,900,000-14.7%
        Source: MLS United #4134382 Report a problem
        12/21/2025Listed for sale$3,400,000-9.3%
        Source: MLS United #4134382 Report a problem
        10/27/2025Listing removed$3,750,000
        Source: My State MLS #11341193 Report a problem
        3/26/2025Listed for sale$3,750,000-8.5%
        Source: My State MLS #11341193 Report a problem
        3/10/2025Listing removed$4,100,000
        Source: My State MLS #11345733 Report a problem
        11/20/2024Price change$4,100,000-18%
        Source: My State MLS #11341193 Report a problem
        9/12/2024Listed for sale$5,000,000+4066.7%
        Source: My State MLS #11341193 Report a problem
        9/11/2014Listing removed$120,000
        Source: RE/MAX Connection #261965 Report a problem
        3/11/2014Listed for sale$120,000-19.9%
        Source: RE/MAX Connection #261965 Report a problem
        12/5/2013Listing removed$149,900
        Source: CENTURY 21 Maselle and Associates #253408 Report a problem
        6/4/2013Listed for sale$149,900
        Source: Maselle & Associates, Inc. #253408 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024-- $10,844
        2023-- $10,844
        2022-- $10,844
        2021-- $10,844 +0.7%
        2020-- $10,769
        2019-- $10,769
        2018-- $10,769 +50%
        2017-- $7,179
        2016-- $7,179 +2.3%
        2015-- $7,020
        2014-- $7,020
        2013-- $7,020
        2012-- $7,020 -4%
        2011-- $7,313
        2010-- $7,313
        2009-- $7,313
        2008-- $7,313 +42.1%
        2007-- $5,146
        2006-- $5,146
        2005-- $5,146
        2004-- $5,146
        2003-- $5,146
        2002-- $5,146 +6.3%
        2001-- $4,843
        2000-- $4,843

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 39272

        Getting around

        18 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        0 / 100
        No Nearby Transit
        31 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable