AVAILABLE NOW FOR ENTIRE SEASON. BEAUTIFUL ATTACHED VILLA IN MOORGATE POINT @ LELY RESORT . Great opportunity to spend your vacation in one of the BEAUTIFUL communities in the renowned LELY RESORT community, one of the most LUXURIOUS RESORTS in NAPLES, FLORIDA. Enjoy almost complete PRIVACY on this home with an OVERSIZED Lot and a MAGNIFICENT million dollar VIEW from your screened EXTENDED LANAI perfect for entertaining or simply having your morning coffee.. Beautiful HOME tastefully furnished, King size bed in Master, Queen in second and third bedrooms. Live the Naples Luxury Lifestyle at its fullest. Full PLAYER'S CLUB AND SPA membership (with transfer fee) offering you a resort style pool with waterfalls, full service spa, LAP POOL, hot tub, 13 tennis courts, PICKLEBALL, bocce courts, state of the art FITNESS CENTER, pool side TIKI BAR, full service dining and SO MUCH MORE. Lely Resort is minutes from Naples fabulous WHITE SANDY BEACHES and DOWNTOWN shopping, and only a short drive to Marco Island.
House for rent
$12,000/mo
Fees may apply
7563 Moorgate Point Way, Naples, FL 34113
3beds
1,924sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Singlefamily
Available now
No pets
In unit laundry
2 Attached garage spaces parking
Central, electric
What's special
Attached villaOversized lotMagnificent million dollar view
- 19 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit, Laundry Tub, Laundry in Residence, Shared
Features
- Laundry Tub, Pantry, Sauna, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Windows: Window Coverings
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,924 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Covered
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Architecture Style: Ranch Rambler, Attached, Beauty Salon, Bike And Jog Path, Billiard Room, Bocce Court, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community, DSL/Cable Available, Fitness Center, Full Service Spa, Gated, Gated Community, Golf, Golf Course, Heating system: Central Electric, Internet Access, Lake, Laundry Tub, Laundry in Residence, Pantry, Patio, Pets - No, Pickleball, Play Area, Pool, Refrigerator/Freezer, Restaurant, Sauna, Screened Lanai/Porch, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalk, Sidewalks, Smoke Detector(s), Street Lights, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Tray Ceiling(s), View Type: Golf Course, View Type: Lake, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
- Pool features: Community
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Hottub Spa, Sauna
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Waterfront
- On waterfront: Yes
Details
- Parcel number: 60590001601
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: RanchRambler
- Property subtype: SingleFamily
Condition
- Year built: 2009
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Tennis Court(s)
- Security: Gated Community
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Sauna, Tennis Court(s)
Location
- Region: Naples
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/3/2026 | Listed for rent | $12,000+4.3%$6/sqft |
Source: NABOR FL #226018117 Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2026 | Listing removed | $11,500$6/sqft |
Source: NABOR FL #225028662 Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2025 | Price change | $11,500+4.5%$6/sqft |
Source: NABOR FL #225028662 Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/2025 | Listed for rent | $11,000+4.8%$6/sqft |
Source: NABOR FL #225028662 Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2025 | Listing removed | $10,500$5/sqft |
Source: NABOR FL #224020675 Report a problem | ||
| 6/28/2024 | Price change | $10,500-12.5%$5/sqft |
Source: NABOR FL #224020675 Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2024 | Price change | $12,000-4%$6/sqft |
Source: NABOR FL #224020675 Report a problem | ||
| 3/8/2024 | Listed for rent | $12,500$6/sqft |
Source: NABOR FL #224020675 Report a problem | ||
| 2/22/2024 | Sold | $829,000$431/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/17/2024 | Pending sale | $829,000$431/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/3/2023 | Listed for sale | $829,000+104.6%$431/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2009 | Sold | $405,180$211/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Lely Resort