Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,350/mo

    Fees may apply

    757 East Avenue - 2, APT 5, 757 East Ave, Rochester, NY 14607

    1beds
    800sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Apartment
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    No pets
    Window unit
    Shared laundry
    Off street parking
    Baseboard

    What's special

    Off-street parkingStunning attention to detail
    Second floor unit. Stunning attention to detail. Leave kitchen. 2 fireplaces to add to the character of this unit. Laundry shared in building. Landlord pays Heat, Trash, Water. Tenant responsible for Electric and WiFi. Off-street parking One year lease. Tenant is responsible for Electric, WiFi and Cable. Landlord pays for Heat, Trash, Snow Removal. No smoking no pets. First month and security required at lease signing.
    10 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Learn more about the building:
    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Cooling
    • Window Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Shared
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 800 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cable not included in rent, Electricity not included in rent, Garbage included in rent, Heating included in rent, Heating system: Baseboard, Internet not included in rent, Snow Removal included in rent, Water included in rent

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/10/2026Listed for rent$1,350+23.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/12/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/20/2024Listed for rent$1,090$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 14607