Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $9,900

    757 Maney St, Sumter, SC 29150

    --beds
    0baths
    0.63Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    0.63 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Wooded property
    Build your future in the heart of Sumter with this affordable 0.63-acre residential lot located at 757 Maney Street! Tucked within the city limits, this wooded property offers an excellent opportunity for buyers, investors, or builders looking for a convenient location with flexible potential. Whether you are planning to build a traditional site-built home or place a modular home, this property provides the space and setting to bring your vision to life. Conveniently located just minutes from downtown Sumter, shopping, dining, schools, and local amenities, you can enjoy both privacy and accessibility. With no HOA and plenty of room to create your ideal homesite, this property is a great opportunity at an affordable price.
    1 day
    |
    52
    |
    4
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Abram Ludd 803-316-6913,

    ChapCo Realty LLC

    Source: Sumter BOR,MLS#: 202630MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0

      Property

      Features
      • Fencing: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.63 Acres
      • Features: Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 2260402043

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $10,500
      • Annual tax amount: $238
      • Date on market: 5/16/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash
      Abram Ludd

      (803) 316-6913

Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $969/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/16/2026Listed for sale$9,900+11.2%
        Source: Sumter BOR #202630 Report a problem
        3/20/2026Listing removed$8,900
        Source: Sumter BOR #200616 Report a problem
        2/27/2026Price change$8,900-10.1%
        Source: Sumter BOR #200616 Report a problem
        9/21/2025Listed for sale$9,900
        Source: Sumter BOR #200616 Report a problem
        8/25/2025Listing removed$9,900
        Source: Sumter BOR #151651 Report a problem
        2/24/2025Price change$9,900-13.9%
        Source: Sumter BOR #151651 Report a problem
        7/25/2024Price change$11,500-4.2%
        Source: Sumter BOR #151651 Report a problem
        2/22/2024Listed for sale$12,000
        Source: Sumter BOR #151651 Report a problem
        12/8/2023Listing removed$12,000
        Source: Sumter BOR #151651 Report a problem
        8/23/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Sumter BOR #151651 Report a problem
        6/9/2022Listed for sale$12,000-33.3%
        Source: Sumter BOR #151651 Report a problem
        3/25/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Consolidated MLS #527119 Report a problem
        9/29/2021Listed for sale$18,000+1336.6%
        Source: Consolidated MLS #527119 Report a problem
        1/10/2018Sold$1,253-9.3%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/22/2012Sold$1,382
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$238 +0.9%$630
        2023$235 +0.7%$630
        2022$234 +0.1%$630
        2021$234 -2.6%$630
        2020$240 +0.4%$630
        2019$239 $630
        2018-- $630
        2017-- $630
        2016-- $630 -14.9%
        2015-- $740
        2014-- $740
        2013-- $740
        2012-- $740
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- $10,500 +1566.7%
        2003$180 $630

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 29150

        Getting around

        23 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        49 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable