NESTLED ON A RARE PARCEL of 8.96 ROLLING ACRES this charming three bedroom, two-story home offers endless potential. With a classic layout, the home is waiting for your personal touch to bring it back to life. The property includes an outbuilding as well as a spacious pole barn fully equipped with electrical service, ideal for a workshop or extra storage. Though it is in need of updating, this true find is brimming with possibilities - a blank canvas to craft your dream home country retreat. Don't miss this rare opportunity.
Pending
Price increase: $25K (4/29)
$350,000
757 N County Line Rd, Westville, IN 46391
3beds
1,485sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1900
8.96 Acres Lot
$342,200 Zestimate®
$236/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Classic layoutThree bedroom two-story home
- 25 days |
- 1,318 |
- 96 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kathleen Osinski,
New Chapter Real Estate 219-227-8454
Source: NIRA as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 837234
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom 2, Primary Bedroom, Living Room, Kitchen, Dining Room, Bedroom 3
Primary bedroom
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 10.0 x 12.0
Bedroom 2
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12.0 x 12.0
Bedroom 3
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12.0 x 12.0
Dining room
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 11.0 x 10.0
Kitchen
- Area: 154
- Dimensions: 11.0 x 14.0
Living room
- Area: 195
- Dimensions: 13.0 x 15.0
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,485
- Total interior livable area: 1,485 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,485
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1.5
- Parking features: Attached, Gravel, Garage Faces Front, Off Street, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 1.5
Features
- Levels: Two
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Rural
Lot
- Size: 8.96 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Wooded, Private, Front Yard
Details
- Parcel number: 460531100019000046
- Special conditions: None
- Horses can be raised: Yes
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1900
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 100 Amp Service
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $236/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $130,400
- Annual tax amount: $976
- Date on market: 4/16/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
$342,200
$325,000 - $359,000
$1,566/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Pending sale | $350,000+7.7%$236/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $325,000$219/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $976 +0.1% | $128,600 -1.4% |
| 2024 | $975 -11.3% | $130,400 -4.8% |
| 2023 | $1,099 +7.9% | $137,000 +1.5% |
| 2022 | $1,018 -1.7% | $135,000 +6.6% |
| 2021 | $1,035 -17% | $126,700 -0.3% |
| 2020 | $1,248 +3.9% | $127,100 -13.9% |
| 2019 | $1,201 +5.7% | $147,600 +7.6% |
| 2018 | $1,137 -0.4% | $137,200 +3.9% |
| 2017 | $1,141 -50.3% | $132,100 -4.3% |
| 2016 | $2,297 -7.7% | $138,100 +3.4% |
| 2014 | $2,489 +76.7% | $133,500 +4.1% |
| 2013 | $1,409 | $128,200 +6.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $120,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,952/mo
Principal & interest
$1736
Property taxes
$216
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 46391