Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Special offer
    $2,699/mo

    757 W 14th St APT 3A, Chicago, IL 60607

    2beds
    1,250sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Wed Aug 5 2026
    Small dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Off street parking
    Baseboard, forced air, heat pump, wall furnace

    What's special

    Huge breakfast barKitchen track lightsUpgraded bathroomsGranite countertopsHardwood floorStainless steel appliances
    Amazing 2BD 2BR (1 bath attached to master bedroom) with parking included. 1250 sq. ft within unit. Literally steps from UIC and CTA station, safe, convenient and amazing location. Top (3rd) floor corner unit with amazing views of Chicago skyline and overlooking park. Recently painted and well maintained. Composite decking private balcony with dual access from MBR and living/ family room. Hardwood floor and stainless steel appliances. Granite countertops. Huge breakfast bar. Intersection of Halsted and 14th Street. Bus facility. Included parking, convenient spot right next to entrance! Kitchen track lights. Recent upgrades to appliances (washer, water heater, etc.). Big double book case and other shelving included. Upgraded bathrooms. Very large family, dining and kitchen. Restaurants and shopping right next door. Walking and biking distance to downtown center. Ready to move-in first week of August. Lowest rental in this area, for this type of living. Must see! $0 move-in, $0 move-out fee, $0 new lease fee. Pet rental $100 p.m. per pet, if pets. One-time $50 application fee per person during application. 3 students or a family can live happily. Tenant(s) responsible for gas and electric. No smoking. Small dogs (up to 25 pounds) allowed. Pet fee $100 per month.
    4 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Forced Air, Heat Pump, Wall Furnace
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,250 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Baseboard, Heating system: Forced Air, Heating system: Wall, Pet Park, Private parking, Granite countertop, SS appliances. All appliances., UIC residences and Maxwell street dining right next to the unit
    Details
    • Parcel number: 17211200521003

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Listed for rent$2,699+12.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/14/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/1/2022Listed for rent$2,399+6.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/2/2019Listing removed$2,250$2/sqft
    Source: Kass Management Services Inc. Report a problem
    7/23/2019Listed for rent$2,250$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    8/11/2017Listing removed$2,250$2/sqft
    Source: Kass Management Services Inc. Report a problem
    7/11/2017Listed for rent$2,250+11.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Kass Management Services Inc. Report a problem
    8/28/2014Listing removed$2,025$2/sqft
    Source: Kass Management Services, Inc. Report a problem
    6/18/2014Listed for rent$2,025-3.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Kass Management Services, Inc. Report a problem
    6/8/2013Listing removed$2,100$2/sqft
    Source: Kass Management Report a problem
    5/25/2013Listed for rent$2,100+17%$2/sqft
    Source: Kass Management Report a problem
    3/16/2012Listing removed$1,795$1/sqft
    Source: Kass Management Report a problem
    2/13/2012Listed for rent$1,795$1/sqft
    Source: Kass Management Report a problem

    Neighborhood: University Village - Little Italy