Skip main navigation
Active
  • $379,000

    75717 Rickelin Dr, Covington, LA 70435

    4beds
    2,708sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2019
    7,200.47 Square Feet Lot
    $373,100 Zestimate®
    $140/sqft
    $25/mo HOA

    What's special

    Two-car garageOpen concept floor planFully fenced backyardCovered patioFreshly maintained lawnFresh paintLarge pantry
    Stop the search, this is the one you’ve been waiting for! This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers a versatile layout with two spacious primary suites, each featuring its own private full bath, perfect for multi-generational living or added guest comfort. The open concept floor plan is ideal for entertaining, seamlessly connecting the living, dining, and kitchen areas. Enjoy hosting in the formal dining room, which offers ample space for a large table and china cabinet. The kitchen is designed with both function and style in mind, featuring a center island, a built-in serving area with upper and lower cabinetry, and a large pantry, perfect for stocking up and staying organized. The main primary suite is a true retreat, complete with a luxurious en suite bath that includes a soaking tub, separate walk-in shower, and a custom walk-in closet with abundant shelving and hanging space. You’ll love the oversized laundry room, offering plenty of cabinets, a generous folding area, and a deep sink for tackling tough stains. Conveniently located just off the two-car garage, it’s ideal for busy, everyday living. A flexible bonus space can easily serve as a home office, den, playroom, or gym, adapting to your lifestyle needs. Step outside to a fully fenced backyard with a covered patio, perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying a quiet moment of privacy. This home is truly move-in ready, featuring fresh paint, professionally cleaned, and a freshly maintained lawn. Don’t miss out, schedule your showing today!
    56 days
    |
    133
    |
    10
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    James Setliff 985-707-5684,

    Keller Williams NOLA Northlake 985-649-6333

    Source: GSREIN,MLS#: 2549397MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Flooring: Laminate,Simulated Wood
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 15.3X17.9
      Bedroom
      • Description: Flooring: Laminate,Simulated Wood
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 13.2X10.7
      Bedroom
      • Description: Flooring: Laminate,Simulated Wood
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 10.7X12
      Bedroom
      • Description: Flooring: Laminate,Simulated Wood
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 10X12
      Kitchen
      • Description: Flooring: Laminate,Simulated Wood
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 19.2X11
      Living room
      • Description: Flooring: Laminate,Simulated Wood
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 19.2X19
      Office
      • Description: Flooring: Laminate,Simulated Wood
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 11X14.1
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air, 1 Unit
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Guest Accommodations, Granite Counters
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,325
      • Total interior livable area: 2,708 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Two Spaces, Garage Door Opener
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Concrete
      • Exterior features: Fence
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 7,200.47 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 60 x 120
      • Features: Outside City Limits, Rectangular Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 35048
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Acadian
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Very Good Condition
      • Year built: 2019

• Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $300 annually
      • HOA name: River Park
      Location
      • Region: Covington

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $140/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $306,870
      • Annual tax amount: $2,602
      • Date on market: 3/22/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $373,100

        $354,000 - $392,000

        $2,717/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/25/2026Listed for sale$379,000$140/sqft
        Source: GSREIN #2549397 Report a problem
        5/18/2020Sold--
        Source: GSREIN #2231912 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,602 -3.8%$30,687
        2024$2,704 +23.9%$30,687 +22.8%
        2023$2,183 $24,990
        2022$2,183 -29.9%$24,990
        2021$3,113 +0.1%$24,990
        2020$3,108 $24,990

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 70435

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          29 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable