Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $10.5K (3/17)
    $369,000

    7572 Laburnam Rd, Dallas, TX 75228

    3beds
    1,603sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2024
    1,481.04 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $230/sqft
    $117/mo HOA

    What's special

    Secure gated communityOn-trend finishesTwo-car garageStainless steel appliancesQuartz countertopsSpacious islandWell-appointed bath
    Priced under market, this beautifully maintained villa-style home is an incredible opportunity you don’t want to miss. Located in a secure gated community, this Ashton Woods home offers the perfect blend of modern design, low-maintenance living, and an unbeatable Dallas lifestyle.Step inside to light, airy interiors with on-trend finishes and an open-concept layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The chef-inspired kitchen features a spacious island, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a refrigerator included making it truly move-in ready.The primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with generous space and a well-appointed bath, while the two-car garage provides added convenience for parking, storage, or a functional workspace something rarely found at this price point. Ideally situated near Downtown Dallas, the Medical District, and UT Southwestern, this home puts you at the center of it all. Enjoy quick access to premier dining, shopping, and entertainment, along with local favorites like the Dallas Farmers Market for fresh weekend finds. Spend your free time exploring nearby parks, Trinity Groves, and scenic trails, or take a short drive to White Rock Lake and Klyde Warren Park for outdoor recreation and city views.Whether you're looking for convenience, style, or a vibrant urban lifestyle, this home truly delivers the best of Dallas living.
    313 days
    |
    233
    |
    5
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    James Mackey 0602503 972-774-9888,

    Better Homes and Gardens Real 972-774-9888,

    Kristen Mackey 0616150 972-569-0353,

    Better Homes and Gardens Real

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 20988162

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 14 x 12
      Bedroom
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 10 x 12
      Bedroom
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 10 x 12
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 17 x 9
      Half bath
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Kitchen
      • Features: Pantry
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 13 x 9
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 16 x 9
      Utility room
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 6 x 5
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Vented Exhaust Fan
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Double Vanity, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Open Floorplan, Cable TV, Wired for Data, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl Plank
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,603 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Alley Access, Covered, Door-Single, Driveway, Enclosed, Garage, Garage Faces Rear
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Awning(s)
      • Pool features: None, Community
      Lot
      • Size: 1,481.04 Square Feet
      • Features: Backs to Greenbelt/Park, Greenbelt, Interior Lot, Landscaped, Subdivision, Sprinkler System
      Details
      • Parcel number: 00612900350380000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 2024

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Fenced Yard, Park, Pool, Sidewalks, Trails/Paths, Gated
      • Security: Prewired, Security System, Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Tenison Village
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: All Facilities, Association Management, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure
      • HOA fee: $1,400 annually
      • HOA name: Tenison Village at Bucker Terrace HOA
      • HOA phone: 972-428-2030
      Location
      • Region: Dallas

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $230/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $380,720
      • Annual tax amount: $1,565
      • Date on market: 7/6/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 285 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,826/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/17/2026Price change$369,000-2.8%$230/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20988162 Report a problem
        10/17/2025Price change$379,500-1.4%$237/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20988162 Report a problem
        8/8/2025Price change$385,000-1.3%$240/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20988162 Report a problem
        7/6/2025Listed for sale$390,000$243/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20988162 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,769 +268.7%$380,720 +443.9%
        2024$1,565 -9.1%$70,000 -6.7%
        2023$1,721 $75,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Buckner Terrace

          Getting around

          22 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          40 / 100
          Some Transit
          42 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable