Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $300,000

    7573 Drake Stateline Rd NE, Burghill, OH 44404

    3beds
    1,538sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1974
    2.02 Acres Lot
    $300,000 Zestimate®
    $195/sqft
    $1,698 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $300,000

    $282,000 - $321,000

    $1,698/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,698/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,698/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,922/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,922/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1538 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 7573 Drake Stateline Rd NE, Burghill, OH 44404.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,538 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 2.02 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05013930

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1974

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Burghill

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Sump Pump
    • Fences: Other
    • Available Financing: Cash, Conventional, USDA, FHA, VA
    • Contingent Type: Inspections, Appraisal
    • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
    • State: Ohio
    • Association: Youngstown Columbiana Association of REALTORS?
    • Sq Ft Above Source: Auditors Website
    • Sq Ft Below Source: Auditors Website
    • Geocode Source: PxPoint
    • Parcel Number: 05-013930
    • Legal Description: 10 10 175F PT 2.02A DRAKE STATE LINE RD

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/4/2019Sold$183,000+0.1%$119/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4082618 Report a problem
    5/6/2019Pending sale$182,900$119/sqft
    Source: EXP Realty, LLC. #4082618 Report a problem
    4/2/2019Price change$182,900-0.1%$119/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Greater Cleveland Southeast #4062739 Report a problem
    2/18/2019Price change$183,000-0.5%$119/sqft
    1/27/2019Price change$184,000-0.5%$120/sqft
    1/11/2019Listed for sale$185,000+8.9%$120/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Grt Cleve SE #4062739 Report a problem
    8/27/2017Listing removed$169,900$110/sqft
    Source: Northwood Realty Services #3901928 Report a problem
    8/25/2017Listed for sale$169,900-2.1%$110/sqft
    Source: Northwood Realty Services #3901928 Report a problem
    8/15/2017Sold$173,600+2.2%$113/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #3901928 Report a problem
    5/23/2017Pending sale$169,900$110/sqft
    Source: Northwood Realty Services #3901928 Report a problem
    5/9/2017Listed for sale$169,900$110/sqft
    Source: Northwood Realty Services #3901928 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,923 +2.5%$66,580
    2023$2,851 +16.4%$66,580 +28.9%
    2022$2,449 0%$51,660
    2021$2,450 -0.7%$51,660
    2020$2,467 +7.4%$51,660 +14.1%
    2019$2,297 -0.2%$45,260
    2018$2,302 +0.2%$45,260
    2017$2,297 +6.1%$45,260 +5.5%
    2016$2,165 +4.2%$42,920
    2015$2,078 +0%$42,920
    2014$2,077 -4.7%$42,920
    2013$2,180 +5.7%$42,920
    2012$2,062 +1.3%$42,920 +0%
    2011$2,036 +1.7%$42,910 -3.8%
    2010$2,003 +0%$44,625
    2009$2,003 0%$44,625
    2008$2,003 +3.3%--
    2007$1,939 -1.3%--
    2006$1,965 +5.5%--
    2005$1,863 +14%$42,280
    2004$1,633 +0.4%--
    2003$1,627 +16%--
    2002$1,402 +6.6%--
    2001$1,316 -0.2%--
    2000$1,319 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44404