1.3 acres of peaceful country living paired with valuable updates already in place. This property offers the perfect chance for a buyer to step into a move-in ready home with major improvements done, including upgraded LVP flooring throughout and a refinished master bathroom featuring updated tile, tub, and finishes.
The home features a functional, open-concept layout with spacious living, kitchen, and dining areas, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining.
Outside, you’ll find a covered back deck overlooking a private setting, along with a large detached shop/garage offering endless potential for storage, workspace, or future use. With strong bones, key upgrades completed, and room to make it your own, this property presents a great opportunity to secure space, privacy, and value in a desirable setting.
RECENT UPGRADES:
-HVAC (~1 year old with warranty)
-New Pool Pump
-Updated Primary Bath
-LVP Flooring
Under contract - not showing
$369,990
7573 Elm Springs Rd, Orlinda, TN 37141
3beds
1,605sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1988
1.3 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$231/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Functional open-concept layoutUpgraded lvp flooring throughoutUpdated primary bath
- 11 days |
- 330 |
- 26 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Niccolo Cristofalo 615-582-7922,
Compass 615-371-2474
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3207873
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Bedroom 1
- Features: Full Bath
- Level: Full Bath
- Area: 143 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x11
Bedroom 2
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x10
Bedroom 3
- Area: 315 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x21
Dining room
- Area: 100 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x10
Kitchen
- Area: 180 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18x10
Living room
- Area: 308 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 28x11
Other
- Features: Utility Room
- Level: Utility Room
- Area: 100 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x10
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Electric Oven, Built-In Electric Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Basement: Crawl Space
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,605
- Total interior livable area: 1,605 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,605
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Driveway, Gravel
- Uncovered spaces: 4
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground
Lot
- Size: 1.3 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 036 08900 000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1988
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $231/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $234,000
- Annual tax amount: $1,053
- Date on market: 5/12/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Pending sale | $369,990$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $369,990-7.3%$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/4/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/27/2023 | Price change | $399,000-2.7%$249/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/17/2023 | Price change | $410,000-3.5%$255/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2023 | Listed for sale | $425,000$265/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,053 | $58,500 |
| 2024 | $1,053 | $58,500 |
| 2023 | $1,053 -3.9% | $58,500 +37.6% |
| 2022 | $1,095 | $42,525 |
| 2021 | $1,095 | $42,525 |
| 2020 | $1,095 | $42,525 |
| 2019 | $1,095 | $42,525 |
| 2018 | $1,095 +0% | $42,525 +33.2% |
| 2017 | $1,095 +11.2% | $31,925 |
| 2016 | $985 +4.2% | $31,925 |
| 2015 | $945 | $31,925 |
| 2014 | $945 | $31,925 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,925 +0.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $31,800 -9.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $35,300 |
| 2010 | -- | $35,300 |
| 2009 | -- | $35,300 |
| 2008 | -- | $35,300 |
| 2007 | -- | $35,300 |
| 2006 | -- | $35,300 +12.9% |
| 2005 | $832 +27% | $31,269 +27% |
| 2004 | $655 | $24,617 |
| 2002 | $655 | $24,617 +4.3% |
| 2001 | -- | $23,596 -70.9% |
| 2000 | -- | $81,114 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37141