Skip main navigation
Coming soon
  • $2,530,000

    75733 Homestead Rd, Kennewick, WA 99338

    5beds
    5,711sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2026
    5.23 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $443/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    MLS# 289493 An extraordinary opportunity to create a truly custom luxury estate. Hearthwood Construction offers a to-be-built residence on 5.23 scenic acres, blending refined design with the freedom of wide-open space. The exterior showcases timeless stucco and stone accents, setting the tone for the quality and craftsmanship found throughout. Inside, vaulted ceilings and a striking gas fireplace anchor the main living areas, while surround sound enhances everyday living and entertaining. The thoughtfully designed floor plan includes a generous 5,711 sqft, 5 bedrooms and 5 baths, a 3-car garage, abundant extra storage, and a daylight basement offering endless flexibility for recreation, guests, or multi-generational living. Entertain with ease at the wet bar, or step outside to the covered deck and covered patio, ideal for enjoying peaceful country views in every season. This home is fully customizable to your preferences, allowing you to select finishes, features, and design elements that reflect your lifestyle. The property requires a septic system and allows animals, offering both privacy and versatility. With ample room to add a pool, shop, or additional outdoor amenities, the possibilities are truly limitless. Enjoy the serenity of a country setting while remaining conveniently close to city conveniences—an exceptional opportunity to build a one-of-a-kind home tailored entirely to you. PHOTOS ARE OF RENDERINGS AND AERIAL SHOTS OF PROPERTY.
    152 days
    |
    478
    |
    10
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kelsie Knight 509-521-0922,

    Century 21-Tri-Cities,

    Vicki Monteagudo 509-947-0323,

    Century 21-Tri-Cities

    Source: PACMLS,MLS#: 289493MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Electric, Filter/HEPA, Heat Pump, Fireplace(s)
      Cooling
      • Heat Pump, Electric, Zoned
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range/Oven
      • Laundry: Sink
      Features
      • Vaulted Ceiling(s), Storage, Wired for Sound, Wet Bar, Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Other
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Windows - Vinyl
      • Basement: Yes
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: 1, Propane Tank Leased, Propane
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 5,711
      • Total interior livable area: 5,711 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Finished, Off Street, RV Parking - Open, 3 car
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: 1 Story
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck/Covered, Patio/Covered, Patio/Open, Deck/Trex-type
      Lot
      • Size: 5.23 Acres
      • Features: Animals Allowed, Located in County, Plat Map - Recorded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 120882020000002
      • Zoning description: Other

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Rock, Stucco, Concrete Board
      • Foundation: Concrete
      • Roof: Comp Shingle,Metal
      Condition
      • Under Construction
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2026

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $443/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $302,300
      • Annual tax amount: $2,717
      • Date on market: 12/20/2025
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $7,422/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        1/9/2026Listing removed$399,000$70/sqft
        Source: PACMLS #286329 Report a problem
        9/1/2025Listed for sale$399,000$70/sqft
        Source: PACMLS #286329 Report a problem
        8/18/2025Pending sale$399,000$70/sqft
        Source: PACMLS #286329 Report a problem
        8/1/2025Listed for sale$399,000-0.3%$70/sqft
        Source: PACMLS #286329 Report a problem
        2/13/2025Listing removed$400,000$70/sqft
        Source: PACMLS #274533 Report a problem
        3/20/2024Listed for sale$400,000$70/sqft
        Source: PACMLS #274533 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,717 +0.5%$302,300
        2023$2,702 +70.6%$302,300 +56.5%
        2022$1,584 -24.5%$193,120
        2021$2,097 $193,120

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 99338

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit